Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Saint James Area        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Butterfield-Odin High School, St. James High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
No roster has been entered
Schedule
12/1/2018Marshall Tigers0 - 0
12/1/2018ST. JAMES INVITATIONAL0 - 0
12/1/2018Minnehaha/DeLaSalle0 - 0
12/1/2018Jackson County Central 0 - 0
12/1/2018Mankato West 0 - 0
12/6/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove0 - 0
12/18/2018ST. JAMES TRIANGULAR0 - 0
12/18/2018Adrian Area0 - 0
12/18/2018Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola0 - 0
12/21/2018Redwood Riot Invitational0 - 0
12/21/2018Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
12/22/2018Redwood Riot Invitational0 - 0
12/22/2018Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
1/4/2019Waseca 0 - 0
1/8/2019Worthington 0 - 0
1/8/2019Worthington 0 - 0
1/8/2019Worthington 0 - 0
1/10/2019LeSueur-Henderson 0 - 0
1/12/2019Conference Tournament0 - 0
1/15/2019Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area0 - 0
1/17/2019ST. JAMES TRIANGULAR0 - 0
1/17/2019Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther Jayhawks0 - 0
1/22/2019Triangular0 - 0
1/22/2019Fairmont/Martin County West0 - 0
1/25/2019Blue Earth Area 0 - 0
1/25/2019Blue Earth Area 0 - 0
1/31/2019Windom Area 0 - 0
2/1/2019Triangular0 - 0
2/1/2019Wabasso / Red Rock Central0 - 0
2/7/2019St. Peter 0 - 0
2/7/2019St. Peter 0 - 0
2/14/2019Section Quarter Finals0 - 0
2/16/2019Section Team Semi & Finals0 - 0
2/22/2019Sectional Individual Tournament0 - 0
2/23/2019Section Finals0 - 0
2/28/2019TBD - Tournament0 - 0
3/1/2019TBD - Tournament0 - 0
3/2/2019TBD - Tournament0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jacob Johnson
jjohnson@isd840.org
507-375-3381
Assistant Coach:
DJ Brey
Shane Nelson
Student Manager:
Stats: Kaitlyn Urban, Hailey Harbitz, Allison Wolle

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 22 & 23, 2019
    (IND)
    Windom

    Big South Standings
    Fairmont/Martin County West 10-0-0
    Worthington 6-3-0
    Marshall Tigers 5-1-0
    St. Peter 1-1-0
    Waseca 1-2-0
    Pipestone Area 1-3-0
    New Ulm Area 1-5-0
    Redwood-River Valley 0-0-0
    Redwood-River Valley 0-0-0
    Windom/Mountain Lake Cobras 0-0-0
    Jackson County Central 0-0-0
    Saint James Area 0-0-0
    Luverne 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499