Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Louis Park High School        (4-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Atticus Raasch G 10
3 Lexi Robello F 12
4 Jonathan Sorenson F 10
5 Ben Orton F 11
7 Conor Schubring F 10
8 Bauer Neudecker F 11
9 Brenden Donahue D 10
10 Patrick Bordewick F 12
11 Sam Baker F 10
12 Shea Pekarek D 10
13 Otis Walvatne F 10
14 Grant Plender D 11
15 Luke Mobley D 10
16 Austin Stafne F 11
17 Connor Johnson D 10
18 William Nicholls F 10
19 Ryan Klaers D 10
20 Riley Dvorak D 10
22 Willy Basill F 10
23 Matthew Meyer F 11
24 Elliott Christopher F 11
25 Blake Neudecker D 10
26 Brenton Ryan F 10
27 Brody Ilstrup F 11
29 Thomas Hames F 11
30 Ben Bakken F 10
33 Micah Anderson F 11
36 Benjamin Wyberg F 11
37 Nico Maurelli F 11
38 Sam Amundsen G 11
39 Conor Klaers G 12
40 Cameron Arko G 10
Schedule
11/20/2015Orono 5 - 2 W
12/1/2015Delano Tigers2 - 5 L
12/3/2015Henry Sibley 0 - 0 T
12/3/2015Osseo H.S.0 - 0
12/10/2015Mound-Westonka2 - 0 W
(EN)
12/19/2015North Shore Storm5 - 4 W
12/26/2015Edina 3 - 7 L
12/28/2015Maple Grove 0 - 0 T
12/28/2015Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0 T
12/29/2015Maple Grove 0 - 0 T
12/29/2015Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0 T
12/30/2015Maple Grove 0 - 0 T
12/30/2015Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0 T
12/30/2015St. Paul Academy and Summit School0 - 1 L
(Tournament)
1/2/2016Academy of Holy Angels0 - 0 T
1/5/2016Hopkins 0 - 0
1/7/2016Chaska 0 - 0 T
1/9/2016Bloomington Kennedy 0 - 0
1/14/2016AC Wings5 - 4 W
(OTL)
1/18/2016Lakeville South 0 - 0
1/19/2016Waconia 4 - 2 W
1/21/2016Richfield 0 - 0 T
1/28/2016Richfield 0 - 0 T
1/30/2016Chaska 0 - 0 T
2/4/2016Bloomington Kennedy 0 - 0
2/6/2016Chanhassen 0 - 0
2/11/2016Bloomington Jefferson 0 - 0
2/13/2016Benilde-St. Margaret's School0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Terry Keseley
952-928-6118
Assistant Coach:
Neil Greenbush, Andy Sackrison
Colin Hohman, Pat Graiziger
Jon Zitur Goalie Coach
Student Manager:
Jacob Fobie

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    2016
    QF: Feb 18
    SF: Feb 20
    Finals: Feb 24 or 25
    time: tbd
    2/19 Local/High Seed: 7:00 pm
    SF: Braemar/BIG: 12:00+4:30 BIG 3:30 + 7:30
    Finals: Mariucci 8:30 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro West Standings
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 6-0-0
    Chanhassen 2-3-0
    Bloomington Jefferson 1-1-0
    Bloomington Kennedy 0-0-0
    Chaska 0-0-0
    St. Louis Park 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499