Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Louis Park High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Flynn Spano G 10
2 Atticus Raasch* G 12
3 Jackson Hand F 11
4 Jonathan Sorenson* F 12
5 Hans Helberg D 11
7 Conor Schubring F 12
9 Brenden Donahue D 12
10 Jack Wandmacher F 9
11 Sam Baker F 12
12 Shea Pekarek* D 12
13 Jacob Young D 10
14 Avery Pittman F 10
15 Luke Mobley* F 12
16 Sam Berry D 9
17 Connor Johnson D 12
18 William Nicholls F 12
19 McCabe Dvorak F 9
20 Riley Dvorak D 12
22 Willy Basill F 12
24 Timothy Collins F 11
25 Blake Neudecker D 12
26 Brenton Ryan F 12
27 Armando Maurelli D 10
28 Gerald Perelman F 11
30 Jonathan Olson D 11
31 John Meyer F 11
32 Nels Hoikka F 11
33 Luke Boyum F 11
34 Robert Doss D 10
35 Jack Townsend F 10
37 Ethan Favour F 10
39 William Pinney G 10
40 Neil Walsh G 11
41 Jamie Sorenson F 10
Schedule
11/28/2017Edina 0 - 0
12/5/2017Osseo H.S.0 - 0
12/7/2017Minnetonka 0 - 0
12/14/2017Lakeville South 0 - 0
12/16/2017Marshall School, Duluth0 - 0
12/19/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School0 - 0
12/22/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School0 - 0
12/26/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 0 - 0
12/27/2017Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0
12/28/2017Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0
12/29/2017Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0
1/2/2018Hopkins 0 - 0
1/5/2018Wayzata 0 - 0
1/9/2018Chaska 0 - 0
1/11/2018Blake School (The)0 - 0
1/13/2018Bloomington Kennedy 0 - 0
1/16/2018Chanhassen 0 - 0
1/20/2018Bloomington Jefferson 0 - 0
1/27/2018Academy of Holy Angels0 - 0
1/30/2018Chaska 0 - 0
2/1/2018AC Wings0 - 0
2/3/2018Bloomington Kennedy 0 - 0
2/5/2018Chanhassen 0 - 0
2/8/2018Chanhassen 0 - 0
2/10/2018Bloomington Jefferson 0 - 0
2/13/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School0 - 0
2/15/2018Buffalo 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Colin Hohman
colinhohman@me.com
6123082413
Assistant Coach:
Neil Greenbush, Andy Sackrison
Dan Batdorf, Chris Dahlin
Jon Zitur, Zach Strouts
Student Manager:
Jacob Fobie

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    2018
    QF: Thursday, Feb 22
    SF: Saturday, Feb 24
    Finals: Wednesday,
    February, 28
    time: tbd
    QF: Local/High Seed: 7:00 pm
    SF: Braemar/BIG: 12:00+4:00 BIG 3:00 + 7:00
    Finals: Mariucci
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro West Standings
    Bloomington Jefferson 0-0-0
    Chaska 0-0-0
    St. Louis Park 0-0-0
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 0-0-0
    Bloomington Kennedy 0-0-0
    Chanhassen 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499