Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Michael-Albertville H.S.        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Justin Damon G 12
2 Blake Spetz - C C 12
3 Zach Sjelin - C W 12
4 Cole Lehmann D 12
5 Brady Berning D 12
6 Riley Olhoff C 11
7 Caden Sigerud W 12
8 Val Popowski D 12
9 Luc Laylin W 10
10 Reed Brown D 11
11 Adam Flammang W 10
12 Garret Sandberg - C D 12
13 Lane Berning W 12
14 Cody Kelly D 10
16 Jordan Drobinski W 12
18 Nate Swenson C 11
19 Jake Benson C 12
21 Beau Reckard W 12
31 Blake Marhula G 11
Schedule
11/28/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School5 - 3 W
12/2/2017Burnsville 0 - 0 T
12/7/2017Rogers 0 - 0
12/9/2017Breck School6 - 2 W
12/16/2017Prior Lake 0 - 0
12/21/2017North Branch 0 - 0
12/26/2017Eden Prairie 0 - 0
1/5/2018Moorhead 0 - 0
1/6/2018Cambridge-Isanti 0 - 0
1/9/2018Buffalo 0 - 0
1/11/2018St. Francis 0 - 0
1/16/2018St. Cloud0 - 0
1/20/2018Hermantown 0 - 0
1/26/2018Roseau 0 - 0
1/27/2018Bemidji 0 - 0
1/30/2018Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
2/1/2018Monticello Moose0 - 0
2/3/2018Princeton 0 - 0
2/6/2018Maple Grove 0 - 0
2/10/2018Buffalo 0 - 0
2/13/2018Brainerd H.S.0 - 0
2/15/2018Rogers 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jerremiah Johnson
jerremiahj@stma.k12.mn.us
763-221-3299
Assistant Coach:
Jason Johnson
Joe Goth, Ben Monahan
Sean Fish, Jon Foucault
Student Manager:
Autum Johnson, Kaitlyn Peterson
Ellie Thiner, Halle Parkin, Sara Steffens

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Wednesday- February 14,
    2018 -
    Seeding Coaches Vote

    Tuesday - February 20, 2018
    - QF

    Saturday - February 24,
    2018
    - SF

    Wednesday - February 28,
    2018 -
    Finals


    Tuesday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Saturday - Time TBD - SF @ High Seed

    Wednesday - 7 pm - Final @ Thief River Falls/SCSU/Bemidji
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    St. Francis 1-0-0
    North Branch 1-0-0
    Monticello Moose 1-0-0
    Buffalo 1-0-0
    Chisago Lakes 0-0-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 0-0-0
    Rogers 0-0-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 0-1-0
    Princeton 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499