Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Michael-Albertville H.S.        (14-4-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Justin Damon G 11
2 Blake Spetz C 11
3 Jack Kelly D 12
4 Cole Lehmann D 11
5 Brady Berning D 11
6 Max Helgestad W 12
7 Caden Sigerud W 11
8 Val Popowski D 11
9 Luc Laylin W 9
11 Adam Flammang W 9
12 Garret Sandberg D 11
13 Nick Putnam W 12
14 Cody Kelly D 9
15 Ryan Copeland C 12
16 Jordan Drobinski W 11
18 Zach Sjelin W 11
19 Jake Benson C 11
20 Tyler Malerich C 12
22 Carson Wooters C 12
23 TJ Swenson D 12
29 Kyle Hayden G 12
Schedule
11/29/2016Benilde-St. Margaret's School4 - 1 W
12/10/2016Burnsville 0 - 0
12/13/2016St. Cloud6 - 2 W
12/17/2016Buffalo 0 - 3 L
(W)
12/20/2016Breck School5 - 3 W
12/22/2016Rochester John Marshall7 - 2 W
12/29/2016Bloomington Jefferson 6 - 3 W
12/30/2016Mounds View 8 - 0 W
12/31/2016Breck School2 - 2 T
(OT)
1/5/2017Rogers 5 - 4 W
1/10/2017Farmington 0 - 0
1/12/2017North Branch 0 - 0
1/14/2017Roseau 2 - 1 W
1/17/2017Holy Family Catholic 2 - 5 L
1/19/2017Chisago Lakes 8 - 1 W
1/21/2017Hermantown 1 - 5 L
1/24/2017Cambridge-Isanti 6 - 0 W
1/28/2017Moorhead 1 - 1 T
(Overtime)
2/2/2017Anoka 3 - 0 W
2/4/2017Bemidji 0 - 0
2/7/2017Princeton 10 - 1 W
2/9/2017St. Francis 11 - 0 W
2/11/2017Buffalo 4 - 1 W
(L)
2/16/2017Rogers 0 - 0
2/25/2017Roseau 5 - 6 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jerremiah Johnson
jerremiahj@stma.k12.mn.us
763-221-3299
Assistant Coach:
Jason Johnson
Joe Goth, Ben Monahan
Sean Fish, Jon Foucault
Student Manager:
Autum Johnson, Kaitlyn Peterson
Ellie Thiner, Halle Parkin, Sara Steffens

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Wednesday- February 14, 2018 -
    Seeding Coaches Vote

    Saturday - February 17, 2018 - Play-In Game

    Tuesday - February 20, 2018
    - QF

    Saturday - February 24, 2018
    - SF

    Wednesday - February 28, 2018 -
    Finals
    Saturday - 7 pm - Play-In Game @ High Seed

    Tuesday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Saturday - Time TBD - SF @ High Seed

    Wednesday - 7 pm - Final @ Thief River Falls/SCSU/Bemidji
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak 8-3-1
    Rogers 7-3-1
    Buffalo 5-2-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 4-3-1
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 4-0-0
    St. Francis 4-8-0
    Chisago Lakes 4-8-0
    Princeton 2-9-1
    North Branch 2-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499