Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Michael-Albertville H.S.        (26-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif
STMA KNIGHTS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Sophie Fritz S 10
3 Lexie Nelson S 12
4 Evie Harrington MH 11
5 Samantha Palmer OH 10
6 Gabi Shedlov MH 10
7 Courtney McCabe DS 12
8 Alia Dorland OH 12
9 Zoee Miller DS 12
18 Grace Mauersberger RH 12
19 Syra Tanchin OH 11
21 MacKenzie Mills RH 9
22 Megan Kruschke DS 10
23 Abby Timp S 10
25 Maren Saunders MH 11
27 Kailey Glunz MH 10
Schedule
8/26/2017Centennial 25-18,25-12,25-23 W
8/29/2017Osseo 21-25, 25-13, 25-21, 25-9 W
8/31/2017Maple Grove 25-22, 21-25, 25-7, 20-25, 12-15 L
9/7/2017Rogers 25-17, 25-12, 23-25, 25-18 W
9/8/2017Hutchinson 26-24, 25-20 W
9/8/2017Prior Lake 18-25, 23-25 L
9/9/2017Northfield H.S.18-25, 15-25 L
9/9/2017Chaska 25-18, 26-28, 15-7 W
9/9/2017Waconia 25-19, 25-21 W
9/12/2017Princeton 25-11, 25-22, 25-14 W
9/14/2017Buffalo 25-22, 25-15, 25-11 W
9/19/2017Wayzata 25-21, 25-19, 23-25, 25-12 W
9/21/2017North Branch 24-26, 22-25, 25-23, 26-24, 15-8 W
9/26/2017St. Francis 25-21, 23-25, 25-16, 25-21 W
9/28/2017Cambridge-Isanti 25-14, 25-13, 25-18 W
9/30/2017Roseville25-16, 25-23 W
9/30/2017New Life Academy of Woodbury23-25,25-11,15-8 W
9/30/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville28-26, 25-16 W
9/30/2017Wayzata 25-20, 26-24 W
10/5/2017Monticello 25-21, 25-15, 26-24 W
10/6/2017Owatonna 25-17, 25-18 W
10/6/2017Southwest Christian25-21, 25-21 W
10/7/2017Stillwater15-25, 26-28 L
10/7/2017Stillwater Area 25-15; 28-26 L
10/7/2017Elk River 25-21, 18-25, 15-4 W
10/7/2017East Ridge 22-25, 25-19, 15-9 W
10/10/2017Chisago Lakes 25-23, 25-10, 25-8 W
10/12/2017Delano 15-25, 13-25, 15-25 W
10/17/2017Big Lake25-20, 25-12, 25-16 W
10/26/2017Buffalo 25-12, 25-19, 19-25, 25-14 W
10/31/2017Maple Grove 25-21, 27-25, 25-22, 21-25, 15-9 W
11/2/2017Champlin Park 25-21, 30-28, 23-25, 22-25, 15-12 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Michelle Chen
michelle.chen@mnselect.com
612-770-6443
Assistant Coach:
Nikki Swanson
Paige Nelles
Tammy Cornillez
Student Manager:
Kaylin Carel
Mikala Henderson

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2018
    Play-in - October 23
    Quarters - October 25
    Semis - October 30


    Finals - November 1


    High Seed

    High Seed

    High Seed of final four



    Finals - Osseo High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 9-0-0
    North Branch 8-1-0
    Rogers 6-3-0
    St. Francis 6-3-0
    Buffalo 5-3-0
    Princeton 4-5-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 2-7-0
    Monticello 2-7-0
    Big Lake 1-8-0
    Chisago Lakes 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499