Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Michael-Albertville H.S.        (14-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Davis, Eli 7
106 Heil, Jimmy 9
106 Janssen, Parker 8
106 Ringate, Carter 10
106 Smith, Travis 8
106 Thoennes, Caleb 9
113 Dehmer, Roman 9
120 Amundson, Kaden 9
120 Mlsna, Jon 10
120 Neros, Owen 9
120 Suchla, Tyler 9
126 Nagovsky, Jon 11
126 Price, Jaxon 9
132 Johnson, OP 10
132 Springer, Jake 9
132 Stahl, Ken 9
132 Stahl, Ken Jr. 9
138 Draeger, Sam 11
138 Getty, Tyler 10
138 Pederson, Tommy 10
138 Peterson, Sam 10
138 Simat, Reven 9
138 Toring, Preston 10
145 Urbanski, Anthony 12
145 Williamson, Luke 9
152 Leuer, Leo 10
152 Mueller, Marcus 9
152 Wolkerstolfer, Tyler 11
152 Yantes, Ethan 9
160 Donbraye, Favour 10
160 Ernst, Elijah 10
160 Hayes, Jonah 11
170 Nesbit, Fletcher 10
195 Barthel, Owen 9
195 Rice , Ethan 12
220 Browning, Luke 11
220 Duerr, T.J. 12
113 Psyk, Brandon 12
120 Kloss, Ben 11
120 Nygaard, Nathan 12
126 Becker, Cole 9
126 Dick, Jared 11
126 Mlsna, Isaiah 10
126 Vrudny, Chris 11
132 Gustafson, Nolan 11
132 Hanson, Dylan 12
132 Lidberg, Tate 9
145 Kennedy, Sean 11
145 Vike, Owen 10
152 Fernandez, Alex 12
152 LeMonds, Hayden 11
160 Leuer, Carl 11
160 Lidberg, Wyatt 11
160 Sperr, Boden 11
170 Dehn, Toby 11
182 Wright, Harrison 11
Schedule
12/1/2018STMA Invitational0 - 0  
(3rd Place)
12/6/2018Big Lake 59 - 9 W
12/8/2018Farmington 63 - 9 W
12/8/2018Prior Lake 61 - 15 W
12/8/2018East Ridge 46 - 21 W
12/13/2018Buffalo 52 - 18 W
12/14/2018Christmas Tournament0 - 0
12/15/2018Christmas Tournament0 - 0  
(12th Place)
12/20/2018Monticello 70 - 9 W
12/21/2018Simley 31 - 30 W
12/21/2018Bemidji 49 - 15 W
1/4/2019Mitchell61 - 10 W
1/4/2019Huntley 37 - 29 W
1/4/2019Waverly-Shell Rock 26 - 36 L
1/5/2019Owatonna 26 - 40 L
1/5/2019Waukee31 - 29 W
1/5/2019Denver36 - 29 W
1/10/2019Scott West32 - 34 L
1/12/2019Willmar 55 - 18 W
1/12/2019Lakeville South 64 - 12 W
1/12/2019Shakopee 26 - 45 L
1/17/2019Rogers H.S.0 - 0
1/18/2019East Ridge Invite0 - 0
1/19/2019East Ridge Invite0 - 0
1/25/2019Mississippi 8 Conference Tournament0 - 0
1/26/2019Alexandria 0 - 0
2/1/2019Mississippi 8 Conference Championship Dual0 - 0
2/2/2019Albert Lea Area0 - 0
2/8/2019Cambridge-Isanti 0 - 0
2/14/2019Section 5AAA Team0 - 0
2/15/2019Section 5AAA Team0 - 0
2/23/2019Section 5AAA Individual0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Josh Joriman
joshuaj@stma.k12.mn.us
763-497-2192 Ext. 8290
Assistant Coach:
Jesse Hackenmueller, Joe Grygelko, Shaun Little, Bob Clausen, Matt Eller, Eric Arlien, Mark Voss, Tim Matheson
Student Manager:
Kayla Barthel, Jaiden Jeske, Jamie Slaughter, Skyler Boushee, Laurie Juusola, Jordan Mlsna, Alix Bushard, Amelia Delmonico, Megan Cornell, Lynzi Emery

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2019
    Team February 14 & 15
    Feb 14: #8 vs #9 - 7pm
    Feb 15: 4 Quarterfinals
    5:30 Semi-Finals
    7:00 Finals
    STMA - Middle School West
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 3-0-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 3-0-0
    Big Lake 3-2-0
    St. Francis 2-1-0
    Princeton 2-3-0
    Buffalo 1-2-0
    Rogers 0-0-0
    North Branch 0-1-0
    Chisago Lakes 0-3-0
    Monticello 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499