Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Paul Academy and Summit School        (23-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Charlie Ward D 11
5 Sam Tipler F 11
6 Weston Lombard F 10
7 Cullen McCabe D 11
8 Justin Jallen F 11
9 Devlin McCabe F 9
10 Riley Bowman F 10
11 Matt Dahlseide F 10
12 Kieran Gallagher D 10
14 Noel Parker D 10
15 Jackson Jewett F 10
16 Jordan Moradian * F 12
17 Sam Petronio F 10
18 Evan Dahlseide D 11
19 Jack Johnston F 10
20 Tyler Seplak * D 12
22 Will Kelly F 10
26 Jack Sullivan F 10
29 Andrew Beran G 9
31 David Nicholson G 11
Schedule
11/20/2014Simley 5 - 2 W
11/22/2014Saint Cloud Tech6 - 1 W
11/25/2014Minneapolis Novas5 - 3 W
11/29/2014Henry Sibley 4 - 0 W
12/4/2014Mahtomedi 1 - 3 L
12/6/2014Luverne Cardinals5 - 2 W
12/20/2014Owatonna 4 - 1 W
12/23/2014Chisago Lakes 11 - 0 W
12/29/2014Apple Valley 4 - 1 W
12/30/2014Duluth Denfeld 1 - 4 L
12/31/2014Owatonna 5 - 1 W
1/3/2015St. Paul Johnson 5 - 1 W
1/6/2015Breck School3 - 1 W
1/13/2015Minnehaha Academy5 - 0 W
1/15/2015Providence Academy4 - 1 W
1/17/2015Rochester Lourdes 3 - 1 W
1/20/2015Minneapolis Novas4 - 0 W
1/22/2015Breck School2 - 5 L
1/27/2015Blake School (The)5 - 2 W
1/29/2015St. Paul Johnson 3 - 2 W
(OT)
1/31/2015Rochester John Marshall6 - 1 W
2/3/2015Providence Academy9 - 0 W
2/4/2015Blake School (The)1 - 3 L
2/7/2015Richfield 10 - 3 W
2/12/2015Academy of Holy Angels2 - 1 W
2/20/2015Simley 6 - 0 W
2/25/2015St. Paul Johnson7 - 1 W
2/27/2015Mahtomedi 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Funk
Assistant Coach:
Charlie Hammel, Eddie Wynne
Student Manager:
Molly Fiedler, Sheila Sullivan

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 18, 2015 Pig
    Tail (Aldrich)
    Feb 19, 20, 2015
    Quarters (Aldrich)
    Feb 25, 2015 Semi-Finals
    (Roseville)
    Feb 27, 2015 Final
    (Roseville)
    Aldrich Arena (Pig Tail and Quarter-finals)
    Roseville Arena (Semi-finals & Final)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Metro Athletic Standings
    Breck 6-1-0
    St. Paul Academy and Summit 4-2-0
    Blake (The) 4-3-0
    Minnehaha Academy 2-2-0
    Providence Academy 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2015 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499