Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Paul Academy and Summit School        (24-7-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: St. Paul Academy and Summit School, Great River School, Twin Cities Academy High School, Nova Classical Academy,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Danny Reich G 11
3 Charlie Ward D 12
6 Weston Lombard D 11
7 Cullen McCabe * D 12
8 Justin Jallen * F 12
9 Devlin McCabe F 10
10 Riley Bowman F 11
11 Matt Dahlseide F 11
12 Kieran Gallagher D 11
14 Nolan Gifford F 9
16 Adam Zukowski D 9
17 Sam Petronio F 11
18 Evan Dahlseide * D 12
19 Jack Johnston F 11
20 Jake Hosszu F 8
22 Will Kelly F 11
23 Oliver Hoeschen F 12
26 Jack Sullivan D 11
27 Noel Parker D 11
29 Andrew Beran G 10
Schedule
11/21/2015Owatonna 5 - 1 W
11/28/2015Luverne Cardinals5 - 4 W
12/1/2015Mahtomedi 2 - 3 L
12/5/2015East Grand Forks 7 - 3 W
12/8/2015Simley 7 - 0 W
12/10/2015Bloomington Kennedy 3 - 4 L
12/12/2015Breck School0 - 6 L
12/19/2015Rochester John Marshall3 - 2 W
12/22/2015Henry Sibley 8 - 1 W
12/28/2015Mankato West 4 - 1 W
(Tournament)
12/29/2015Eau Claire Memorial5 - 3 W
(Tournament)
12/30/2015St. Louis Park 1 - 0 W
(Tournament)
1/7/2016Minnehaha Academy3 - 0 W
1/9/2016Mankato West 8 - 1 W
1/14/2016Blake School (The)5 - 6 L
1/19/2016Minnehaha Academy7 - 1 W
1/21/2016Minneapolis6 - 2 W
1/23/2016St. Paul Johnson 3 - 0 W
1/26/2016Providence Academy11 - 0 W
1/28/2016Breck School3 - 4 L
(OT)
2/9/2016Blake School (The)5 - 2 W
2/11/2016Academy of Holy Angels6 - 2 W
2/12/2016South Saint Paul 7 - 0 W
2/13/2016Providence Academy8 - 2 W
2/19/2016Henry Sibley 6 - 1 W
(Section)
2/24/2016South Saint Paul 7 - 1 W
(Section)
2/26/2016Totino-Grace 7 - 1 W
(Section)
3/2/2016St. Cloud Cathedral 4 - 2 W
(State)
3/4/2016Hermantown 1 - 7 L
(State)
3/5/2016Thief River Falls H.S.1 - 4 L
(State)
1/3/2017Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Funk
mfunk@spa.edu
Assistant Coach:
Charlie Hammel
Eddie Wynne
Phil Angell
Student Manager:
Alex Qin
Jon Thomas

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 17, 2016 Pig
    Tail (Aldrich)
    Feb 18 & 19, 2016
    Quarters (Aldrich)
    Feb 24, 2016 Semi-Finals
    (Roseville)
    Feb 26, 2016 Final
    (Roseville)
    Aldrich Arena (Pig Tails and Quarter-finals)
    Roseville Arena (Semi-finals & Final)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Metro Athletic Standings
    Breck 7-0-0
    St. Paul Academy and Summit School 5-3-0
    Blake (The) 4-3-0
    Minnehaha Academy 1-4-1
    Providence Academy 0-7-1
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499