Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Paul Academy and Summit School        (18-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jack Reich G 12
2 Sam Petronio F 9
3 Nick Hoffmann * D 12
6 Weston Lombard F 9
7 Drew Blackmun * F 12
8 Justin Jallen F 10
9 Mick Sullivan * F 12
10 Riley Bowman F 9
11 Matt Dahlseide F 9
12 Ben Morris F 12
14 Noel Parker D 9
16 Jordan Moradian F 11
17 Cullen McCabe D 10
18 Evan Dahlseide D 10
19 Jake Westfield * F 12
20 Tyler Seplak D 11
22 Devlin McCabe C 8
23 Cal Nicholson F 12
26 Jack Johnston F 9
30 Noah Parker G 12
Schedule
11/23/2013Irondale Knights10 - 0 W
11/30/2013New Richmond5 - 1 W
12/5/2013Mahtomedi 3 - 2 W
12/7/2013Simley 4 - 2 W
12/12/2013Blake School (The)3 - 5 L
12/14/2013North 6 - 4 W
12/21/2013Totino-Grace 1 - 3 L
12/26/2013Roseau 2 - 4 L
12/27/2013Mandan, N.D.9 - 0 W
12/28/2013Coon Rapids 5 - 2 W
1/2/2014St. Paul Johnson7 - 3 W
1/4/2014Rochester Lourdes/Stewartville2 - 1 W
(OT)
1/9/2014Breck School2 - 3 L
1/11/2014Marshall School, Duluth1 - 9 L
1/14/2014Minnehaha Academy5 - 2 W
1/21/2014St. Paul Como4 - 1 W
1/25/2014Providence Academy3 - 2 W
1/28/2014Blake School (The)1 - 5 L
1/30/2014St. Paul Johnson6 - 2 W
2/1/2014Minnehaha Academy6 - 2 W
2/4/2014Breck School1 - 5 L
2/7/2014Providence Academy6 - 0 W
2/11/2014St. Paul Como6 - 0 W
2/13/2014Minneapolis Novas4 - 1 W
2/17/2014Minneapolis Novas0 - 1 L
(OT)
2/21/2014Simley 1 - 0 W
(2 - OT)
2/25/2014Mahtomedi 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bill Owens
bowens@spa.edu
651-470-4371
Assistant Coach:
Matt Funk
Charlie Hammel
Eddie Wynne
Student Manager:
Claire Foussard, Emmy Berg, Chloe White

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 18, 19, 2014 Pig Tail
    Feb 20, 21, 2014 Quarters
    Feb 25, 2014 Semi
    Feb 28, 2014 Final
    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Breck 10-0-0
    St. Paul Academy and Summit 7-5-0
    Providence Academy 5-8-0
    Minneapolis Novas 5-8-0
    Minnehaha Academy 3-4-0
    St. Paul Johnson 1-5-0
    Blake (The) 0-0-0
    Saint Paul Como Cougars 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499