Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Paul Como Park H.S.        (6-8-2)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: St. Paul Johnson High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 AJ McMahon D 10
6 Damian Cunningham F 10
8 Sean Smith D 10
9 Caleb Cunningham F 12
10 Gabriel Van Patten D 12
12 Alexander Woolsey D 10
13 Ty Neumann F 11
14 Conner Belland F 11
15 Owen Jablonik D 10
17 Henry Wieffering D 12
18 Michael Cudahy F 12
19 Drake Teal F 11
20 Luke Moberg D 12
22 Teddy Wilebski IV F 10
23 Blayde Pogreba F 10
25 Joseph Moberg F 10
26 Thomas Heesch F 12
27 Mohamud Ahmedad F 10
29 Hunter Fischbach F 10
30 Tobin Florhaug G 11
33 Aaron Lee G 12
35 Brendan Bauman G 11
Schedule
11/27/2018River Falls5 - 2 W
11/30/2018Thief River Falls H.S.1 - 2 L
12/1/2018Rochester John Marshall8 - 2 W
(Cancelled due to weather.)
12/7/2018Crookston Pirates3 - 3 T
(Tie)
12/8/2018Kittson County Central5 - 0 W
12/14/2018Little Falls H.S.1 - 0 W
12/15/2018Detroit Lakes High School3 - 4 L
12/20/2018Academy of Holy Angels1 - 6 L
12/22/2018Spring Lake Park 1 - 2 L
12/27/2018Luverne Cardinals10 - 5 W
12/28/2018Eagan 0 - 5 L
12/29/2018Woodbury 1 - 2 L
1/2/2019St. Paul Highland - Central5 - 2 W
1/10/2019Minneapolis0 - 3 L
1/12/2019St. Paul Academy and Summit School2 - 4 L
1/15/2019Simley 4 - 2 W
1/19/2019Northfield 2 - 5 L
1/24/2019Henry Sibley 0 - 0
1/26/2019Red Wing 6 - 0 W
1/29/2019South Saint Paul 0 - 0
2/1/2019Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
2/5/2019Gentry Academy0 - 0
2/8/2019Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin1 - 6 L
2/9/2019Hibbing/Chisholm0 - 0
2/14/2019Minnehaha Academy0 - 0
2/16/2019St. Paul Highland - Central0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Moose Younghans
moose@shopstrauss.com
651-744-3585
Assistant Coach:
Greg Pogreba, Mike Grover
Jim Munkwitz, Steve Houge
Student Manager:
Max Brommerich
Scott Pekarek

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 19 & 20, 2019 Pig
    Tail (Aldrich & Roseville)
    Feb 21 & 22, 2019
    Quarters (Aldrich)
    Feb 26, 2019 Semi-Finals
    (Roseville)
    Mar 1, 2019 Final
    (Roseville)
    Aldrich Arena (Pig Tails and Quarter-finals)
    Roseville Arena (Semi-finals & Final)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    St. Paul Johnson 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499