Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Paul Highland - Central        (13-6-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: St. Paul Central High School, St. Paul Highland Park,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jack Branby G 12
3 Sam Bell C 10
5 Otto Emmings C 12
6 Paul Idstrom D 12
7 Billy Wengler W 12
8 Nathan Fleming F 11
9 Charlie Dombrow F 12
10 Mac Staloch C 11
11 Charlie Wengler D 11
13 Alex Fadden W 12
15 Jack Malek D 9
16 Lee Froelich D 12
17 Mitchell Jackson C 9
18 Samuel Blindt W 11
19 Lance Nayman C 10
20 Matt Bell D 12
21 Christian Landon C 10
22 Evan Lindstrom F 11
30 Mason Eischens G 10
31 Jack Molter G 10
Schedule
12/1/2017Pine City Area1 - 3 L
12/8/2017Legacy Christian Academy8 - 2 W
12/13/2017Minnehaha Academy0 - 6 L
12/19/2017Mora-Milaca6 - 1 W
12/27/2017Austin H.S.4 - 3 W
12/28/2017La Crescent 5 - 1 W
12/29/2017Waseca Blue Jays4 - 0 W
1/5/2018Becker/Big Lake7 - 4 W
1/9/2018Coon Rapids 4 - 1 W
1/12/2018Pine City Area1 - 2 L
1/13/2018Minnehaha Academy0 - 6 L
1/18/2018Simley 0 - 2 L
1/20/2018Legacy Christian Academy10 - 2 W
1/23/2018River Falls3 - 2 W
1/25/2018Moose Lake Area10 - 2 W
1/26/2018Moose Lake Area9 - 0 W
2/1/2018St. Francis 3 - 6 L
2/2/2018Mora-Milaca0 - 0
2/3/2018Becker/Big Lake4 - 1 W
2/7/2018North Branch 0 - 0
2/9/2018La Crescent 4 - 0 W
2/16/2018Henry Sibley0 - 0
2/17/2018Saint Paul Johnson0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mark Prokop
mprokop@nlmgt.com
612-328-6673
Assistant Coach:
Chad Samuelson
Dan Herrick
Dave Johnston

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 21, 2018 Pig
    Tail (Aldrich)
    Feb 22 & 23, 2018
    Quarters (Aldrich)
    Feb 27, 2018 Semi-Finals
    (Roseville)
    Mar 2, 2018 Final
    (Roseville)
    Aldrich Arena (Pig Tails and Quarter-finals)
    Roseville Arena (Semi-finals & Final)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Two Rivers Standings
    Pine City Area 10-0-0
    Mora-Milaca 4-2-0
    Becker/Big Lake 4-5-0
    St. Paul Highland - Central 3-2-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 1-6-0
    Moose Lake Area 1-8-0
    Southwest Christian 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499