Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Paul Johnson        (17-7-2)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: St. Paul Como Park H.S., St. Paul Johnson High School, Open World Learning,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Eli Wolff G 12
2 Heffernan, Luke D 12
2 Luke Heffernan D 12
3 Hayes, Thomas D 12
3 Owen Guetschow F 12
3 Thomas Hayes D 12
6 Peter Dadlez F 12
7 Samuel Kray F 10
8 AJ Austin F 10
8 Austin, AJ F 11
9 Caleb Cunningham D 10
10 Gabe Van Patten D 10
11 Leo Wieffering F 12
11 Wieffering, Leo F 12
13 Carl Fish D 11
13 Fish, Carl D 11
14 Banegas, Daniel F 12
14 Daniel Banegas F 12
16 Isaac Moberg C 12
16 Mober, Isaac F 12
17 Henry Wieffering D 10
17 Wieffering, Henry D 10
20 Luke Moberg D 10
20 Moberg, Luke D 10
22 Christopher Ranum C 11
24 Charles Kray D 12
26 Thomas Heesch F 10
28 Schinzing, Zachary F 12
28 Zachary Schinzing F 12
29 Dylan McClellan F 12
43 Ezra Weintzweig G 12
44 Alex Campbell F 11
Schedule
12/1/2016Minneapolis2 - 5 L
12/3/2016Rochester John Marshall4 - 0 W
12/6/2016South Saint Paul 4 - 2 W
12/9/2016Crookston Pirates5 - 0 W
12/10/2016Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley7 - 0 W
12/13/2016Henry Sibley 3 - 0 W
12/22/2016Academy of Holy Angels2 - 2 T
12/26/2016Hopkins 6 - 0 W
12/27/2016Eagan 3 - 1 W
12/28/2016Woodbury 4 - 2 W
1/5/2017North St. Paul2 - 1 W
1/10/2017Chisago Lakes 8 - 1 W
1/13/2017Fargo South3 - 3 T
(OT)
1/14/2017Fergus Falls 1 - 2 L
1/19/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School1 - 6 L
1/21/2017Minneapolis3 - 1 W
1/24/2017Minnehaha Academy3 - 2 W
(OT)
1/28/2017River Falls5 - 3 W
1/31/2017Providence Academy5 - 3 W
2/4/2017Simley 4 - 0 W
2/10/2017Greenway / Nash-Kee2 - 5 L
2/11/2017Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl2 - 3 L
(OT)
2/14/2017New Richmond HS1 - 2 L
2/17/2017Detroit Lakes High School7 - 2 W
(Reschedule from 12/17/16)
2/18/2017St. Paul Highland - Central4 - 2 W
3/1/2017Mahtomedi 1 - 4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Moose Younghans
jhsmoose@comcast.net
651-744-3585
Assistant Coach:
Greg Pogreba, Mike Grover
Jim Munkwitz, Steve Houge
Student Manager:
Scott Pekarek

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 22, 2017 Pig
    Tail (Aldrich)
    Feb 23 & 24, 2017
    Quarters (Aldrich)
    Mar 1, 2017 Semi-Finals
    (Roseville)
    Mar 3, 2017 Final
    (Roseville)
    Aldrich Arena (Pig Tails and Quarter-finals)
    Roseville Arena (Semi-finals & Final)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Minneapolis 0-0-0
    St. Paul Johnson 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499