Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Paul Johnson High School        (4-18-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Luke Heffernan D 9
3 Thomas Hayes D 9
6 Connor Busse D 9
7 Tyler Willier F 10
9 Christian Sanda F 10
10 Austen Nielsen D 10
11 Jeremy Lyons F 11
12 Kacey Beltz F 10
13 Aaron Anderson F 11
14 Luke Ranum C 12
15 Ethan Ranum D 10
16 Isaac Moberg F 9
18 Jacob Cusick D 10
19 Jake Solheid D 10
20 Michael Jones F 12
22 Justin Howell F 11
24 Ian Overby F 10
25 Jesse Solheid F 10
26 Anthony Seeley F 10
27 James Sherar F 10
28 Niklas Rohlfs F 11
29 Ezra Weintzweig G 9
30 Logan Koepke G 9
31 Andrew Damico C 10
33 Samuel Moberg G 10
37 Devin Peterson D 10
40 William Monn-Kreitz W 11
43 Ezra Weintzweig C 9
44 Benny Lyons F 11
Schedule
11/26/2013Simley 0 - 6 L
11/30/2013Henry Sibley 4 - 2 W
12/3/2013Rochester John Marshall3 - 5 L
12/6/2013Crookston Pirates3 - 3 T
(ot)
12/10/2013North 1 - 4 L
12/12/2013Minneapolis Novas0 - 2 L
12/19/2013Chisago Lakes 0 - 3 L
12/21/2013South Saint Paul 1 - 5 L
12/26/2013Greenway / Nash-Kee3 - 3 T
(ot)
12/27/2013Northfield 1 - 7 L
12/28/2013Waconia 7 - 3 W
1/2/2014SPA/MPA3 - 7 L
1/4/2014New Richmond HS2 - 5 L
1/7/2014Irondale Knights2 - 3 L
1/11/2014Minnehaha Academy2 - 6 L
1/14/2014Somerset 0 - 5 L
1/18/2014Providence Academy0 - 4 L
1/23/2014Saint Paul Como Cougars3 - 4 L
(ot)
1/25/2014Minneapolis Novas0 - 1 L
1/30/2014SPA/MPA2 - 6 L
2/1/2014Blake School (The)0 - 5 L
2/5/2014Minnehaha Academy3 - 0 W
2/6/2014Breck School1 - 4 L
2/11/2014Providence Academy4 - 3 W
2/15/2014Saint Paul Como Cougars0 - 0
2/19/2014Achiever Academy0 - 2 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Moose Younghans
jhsmoose@comcast.net
651-744-3585
Assistant Coach:
Greg Pogreba
Jim Munkwitz
Rob Jensen
Student Manager:
Scott Pekarek

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 18, 19, 2014 Pig Tail
    Feb 20, 21, 2014 Quarters
    Feb 25, 2014 Semi
    Feb 28, 2014 Final
    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Breck 10-0-0
    St. Paul Academy and Summit 7-5-0
    Providence Academy 5-8-0
    Minneapolis Novas 5-8-0
    Minnehaha Academy 3-4-0
    St. Paul Johnson 1-5-0
    Blake (The) 0-0-0
    Saint Paul Como Cougars 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499