Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minnesota River Bulldogs        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Belle Plaine High School, Cleveland High School, LeSueur-Henderson High School, Tri-City United High School, St. Peter High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Gunnar Domine G 11
2 Matt Fink D 10
3 Charlie Weick F 10
4 Jade Reicks F 11
5 Brock Olson F 10
6 Sam Redmond F 12
7 Blake Olness F 11
8 Hunter Wilmes F 11
9 Tyson Sowder F 11
10 Matt Plieseis F 12
11 Danny McCabe D 11
12 Hunter Reasor F 10
13 Alex Wilson D 10
14 Shawn Lehtinen D 10
15 Cade Olson D 12
16 Josh Schwarz F 12
17 Lane Schwarz F 11
18 Ken Ringler D 11
19 Jeremy Beer D 12
20 Andrew Artmann F 12
21 Zack Wendorff F 10
22 Kaden Burg F 11
24 Tristen O'Brien F 10
26 Kendrick Wilking F 10
30 Andrew Regner G 11
Schedule
11/24/2017North Branch 0 - 0
11/25/2017TBD0 - 0
11/28/2017Mankato West 0 - 0
12/1/2017Luverne Cardinals0 - 0
12/2/2017Worthington H.S.0 - 0
12/5/2017Fairmont Cardinals0 - 0
12/9/2017Windom Area0 - 0
12/16/2017Worthington H.S.0 - 0
12/19/2017Redwood Valley0 - 0
12/21/2017Hutchinson 0 - 0
1/2/2018New Ulm Eagles0 - 0
1/6/2018Marshall H.S.0 - 0
1/9/2018Austin H.S.0 - 0
1/11/2018Waseca Blue Jays0 - 0
1/13/2018Albert Lea 0 - 0
1/16/2018Fairmont Cardinals0 - 0
1/19/2018Windom Area0 - 0
1/23/2018New Ulm Eagles0 - 0
1/26/2018Redwood Valley0 - 0
2/1/2018Mankato East/Loyola0 - 0
2/3/2018Marshall H.S.0 - 0
2/8/2018Waseca Blue Jays0 - 0
2/10/2018La Crescent 0 - 0
2/13/2018Faribault0 - 0
2/16/2018Luverne Cardinals0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Shea Roehrkasse
sroehrkasse@stpeterschools.org
307-690-7844
Assistant Coach:
Sam Wenner
Shawn Weick
Student Manager:
Lauren Gaudreau, Eliza Hudson, Taylor Hartmann

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament

    February 20, 22, 2018
    February 24, Feb. 28, 2018

    High Seed
    Rochester Rec.Ctr.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    New Ulm Eagles 0-0-0
    Redwood Valley 0-0-0
    Waseca Blue Jays 0-0-0
    Windom Area 0-0-0
    Fairmont Cardinals 0-0-0
    Luverne Cardinals 0-0-0
    Worthington H.S. 0-0-0
    Minnesota River Bulldogs 0-0-0
    Marshall H.S. 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499