Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Peter High School        (11-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Adame, Andrew 7
106 Beckman, Camron 7
106 Hanson, Addison 7
113 Kruger, Hunter 8
113 Robb, Leighton 7
126 Filand, Cole 7
132 Munoz, Fredis 11
138 Kurdziolek, Aden 10
170 Hunt, Eli 11
182 Pettis, Nathan 10
106 Hanson, Brogan 9
106 Loredo-Hollon, Amir 8
106 Travaille, Taylen 8
113 Born, Harold 8
113 McCann, Hunter 9
113 Seifert, Cody 12
120 Hildago, Oziel 9
120 Hunt, Noah 10
120 Schugel, Xavier 11
132 Fogal, Nathan 10
132 Guth, Kole 9
138 Connor, Michael 11
138 Skillings, Luke 9
145 Pettis, Matthew 12
152 Gillette, Wareke 11
160 Loredo-Hollon, Sage 12
220 Thole, Hayden 12
Schedule
2/8/2018Mankato East41 - 37 W
11/29/2018Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.27 - 41 L
12/13/2018Maple River 28 - 29 L
12/13/2018LeSueur-Henderson 50 - 4 W
12/20/2018New Ulm Area55 - 23 W
12/21/2018Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
12/22/2018Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
1/8/2019Glencoe - Lester Prairie58 - 6 W
1/8/2019Hutchinson H.S.26 - 36 L
1/8/2019Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area51 - 15 W
1/10/2019Fairmont/Martin County West9 - 52 L
1/10/2019Redwood-River Valley42 - 37 W
1/15/2019Mankato West 36 - 30 W
1/17/2019Blue Earth Area 38 - 30 W
1/22/2019Tri-City United 28 - 30 L
1/22/2019Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola67 - 6 W
1/31/2019Waseca 41 - 29 W
2/7/2019Saint James Area51 - 18 W
2/16/2019Waconia 3 - 61 L
(Section 2AA)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Keith Hanson
khanson@stpeterschools.org
507-934-4210 x 460
Assistant Coach:
Ashton Bartlett
Ryan Timmerman
Shaun Timmerman

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb 22 5PM
    Frb 23,11AM





    Waconia High School

    Big South Standings
    Fairmont/Martin County West 12-0-0
    Marshall Tigers 5-1-0
    Worthington 5-3-0
    St. Peter 3-1-0
    Redwood-River Valley 2-2-0
    Jackson County Central 2-4-0
    Windom/Mountain Lake Cobras 1-1-0
    New Ulm Area 1-3-0
    Waseca 1-3-0
    Springfield 0-0-0
    Saint James Area 0-1-0
    Pipestone Area 0-3-0
    Luverne 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499