Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Thomas Academy        (26-3-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Muzzy Donohue G 11
2 Matthew Martine D 12
3 Carter Henry D 11
4 Will Schimek D 11
5 Blake Holmes D 12
6 Thomas Winges D 11
7 Luke Williams D 11
9 Nico Vega F 11
10 Ben Stucker F 11
11 Rob Christy F 11
12 Ryan O'Neill F 11
14 Payton Matsui F 12
15 Ray Christy F 12
16 Cade Huntley F 12
17 Chase Foley D 12
18 Andrew Boemer D 10
21 Brendan McFadden F 11
22 Luke Herzog F 11
23 Jackson Hallum F 9
30 Atticus Kelly G 12
Schedule
11/24/2017Minnetonka 4 - 5 L
(OT)
11/25/2017Moorhead 7 - 4 W
(YHH- The Opener)
11/29/2017Eastview 5 - 1 W
12/2/2017Farmington 4 - 2 W
12/9/2017Holy Family Catholic 4 - 1 W
12/12/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School5 - 3 W
12/21/2017Hill-Murray School7 - 1 W
12/26/2017Burnsville 3 - 0 W
12/27/2017Eden Prairie 5 - 4 W
(OT)
12/28/2017Minnetonka 3 - 3 T
(OT)
1/6/2018Mahtomedi 3 - 1 W
1/9/2018Eden Prairie 3 - 2 W
1/11/2018Hastings 12 - 1 W
1/16/2018Tartan 5 - 1 W
1/18/2018Bloomington Jefferson 7 - 0 W
1/20/2018North 7 - 1 W
1/25/2018South Saint Paul 10 - 1 W
1/27/2018Simley 7 - 1 W
1/31/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 2 - 0 W
2/1/2018Hill-Murray School5 - 1 W
2/3/2018Marshall School, Duluth3 - 4 L
(OT)
2/6/2018Mahtomedi 8 - 0 W
2/10/2018Henry Sibley 7 - 1 W
2/13/2018Stillwater Area 6 - 1 W
2/15/2018Lakeville North 4 - 0 W
2/22/2018East Ridge 5 - 0 W
2/24/2018Burnsville 9 - 2 W
3/1/2018Eastview 4 - 1 W
3/8/2018Centennial 2 - 3 L
3/9/2018Hill-Murray School6 - 4 W
3/10/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.6 - 2 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tom Vannelli/ Greg Vannelli
gvannelli@cadets.com tvannelli@3mchampionship.com
651-454-4570
Assistant Coach:
Mike Vannelli, Rob Vannelli, Greg Monohan
Aaron Hoiland, Mark McKasy, Andrew Commers
Student Manager:
A.J. Owens, Anders Kilen, Amanuel Bird
Tim Gattman, Cole Hueuttl, Nate Broetzman

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    February 20, 22, 24,
    March 1, 2018
    Play-in and QF @ High Seed, SF @ Vets Memorial, F @ Braemar Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro East Standings
    Tartan 9-3-0
    Mahtomedi 6-1-1
    South Saint Paul 5-5-0
    Simley 4-2-0
    Hill-Murray 3-1-1
    St. Thomas Academy 3-0-0
    Henry Sibley 0-4-0
    Hastings 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499