Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Thomas Academy        (20-6-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jack Quinlan G 11
2 Peter Mark D 12
3 Jason Smallidge D 10
4 Mac Schmidt D 11
5 Jimmy Dolan D 12
6 Brian Hurley D 9
7 Jack Graveline C 10
7 Victor Reim D 11
8 Benny Steveken W 12
9 Jack Brady W 12
10 Tommy Stang W 11
11 Danny Weihrauch W 11
12 Zach Weier D 12
14 Charlie Johnson C 12
15 Tommy Novak C 11
16 Dylan McDonald C 10
16 Joe Fewer W 11
17 Seamus Donohue D 11
18 Nevin Gupta C 11
19 Peter Tufto C 11
20 Christiano Versich W 11
21 Alex Broetzman W 11
22 Josh Hallum W 10
23 Willie Reim C 9
30 Charlie Hallett G 11
35 Matt Snow G 11
Schedule
11/23/2013Marshall School, Duluth5 - 2 W
( )
11/30/2013Academy of Holy Angels4 - 4 T
12/7/2013Lakeville North 5 - 2 W
12/10/2013Minnetonka 4 - 1 W
12/12/2013Hill-Murray School2 - 3 L
12/21/2013Tartan 6 - 2 W
12/26/2013Burnsville 2 - 3 L
12/27/2013Breck School4 - 5 L
(OT)
12/28/2013Prior Lake 6 - 3 W
1/2/2014Totino-Grace 3 - 1 W
1/4/2014Mahtomedi 8 - 2 W
1/7/2014Benilde-St. Margaret's School3 - 4 L
(OT)
1/9/2014South Saint Paul 10 - 1 W
1/11/2014North 7 - 3 W
1/18/2014Simley 6 - 1 W
1/23/2014Hill-Murray School4 - 2 W
1/25/2014Breck School3 - 6 L
1/28/2014Cretin-Derham Hall 3 - 4 L
1/30/2014Henry Sibley 9 - 0 W
2/1/2014Tartan 8 - 4 W
2/4/2014Holy Family Catholic 5 - 1 W
2/6/2014Mahtomedi 7 - 1 W
2/8/2014South Saint Paul 6 - 3 W
2/13/2014North 5 - 2 W
2/15/2014Richfield 13 - 1 W
2/20/2014Hastings 8 - 2 W
2/22/2014Eastview 2 - 1 W
2/27/2014Eagan 2 - 4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tom Vannelli/ Greg Vannelli
gvannelli@cadets.com
651-454-4570
Assistant Coach:
Mike Vannelli
Greg Monahan
Jerry Maybrey, Rob Vannelli
Student Manager:
Evan Freesmeier
Will Bann, Ryan Zimmel, Hayden Brown, Max Twesten-McGowan

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    February 18, 20, 22, 27 , 2014
    High Seed through QF, Coliseum (SF, F)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Classic Suburban Standings
    Hill-Murray 13-1-0
    St. Thomas Academy 10-1-0
    Mahtomedi 10-4-0
    Tartan 9-6-0
    South Saint Paul 6-9-0
    North 5-7-0
    Simley 4-8-0
    Henry Sibley 0-0-0
    Richfield 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499