Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Thomas Academy        (6-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Nepsted, Nathan 8
160 Michael, Kenney 12
195 Klein, Jordan 12
220 Klein, Devin 11
113 Zwiefel, Colton 9
120 Sam, Bute 12
138 Jacob, Draxler 10
138 Juan, Almeida 12
182 Philip, Skeps 12
195 Garrison, Solliday 10
Schedule
11/30/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 24 - 33 L
12/1/2018Edina HS Invitational0 - 0
12/5/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H.S.36 - 27 W
12/5/2018St. Paul Central 21 - 42 L
12/8/2018Delano Tournament0 - 0
12/13/2018Henry Sibley 30 - 47 L
12/13/2018Simley 10 - 64 L
12/15/2018St. Agnes 54 - 22 W
12/15/2018Holdingford 40 - 26 W
12/15/2018Minneapolis South31 - 48 L
12/28/2018Rogers Tournament0 - 0
1/4/2019Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks23 - 51 L
1/4/2019Eastview 12 - 63 L
1/10/2019Hastings 13 - 62 L
1/10/2019South Saint Paul 18 - 63 L
1/12/2019PEM Tournament0 - 0
1/17/2019North 38 - 40 L
1/17/2019St. Croix Lutheran Academy55 - 12 W
1/18/2019East Ridge Tournament0 - 0
1/19/2019East Ridge Tournament0 - 0
1/24/2019Mahtomedi 18 - 58 L
1/24/2019Tartan 39 - 42 L
1/26/2019Orono Invitational0 - 0
2/1/2019Rochester Century 36 - 45 L
2/1/2019Wabasha-Kellogg 30 - 54 L
2/1/2019Lake City 19 - 60 L
2/7/2019canceled (Weather)0 - 0
2/13/2019St. Paul Johnson42 - 29 W
2/13/2019Trinity School at River Ridge30 - 22 W
2/14/2019Dual 1AA Sections0 - 0
2/16/2019Dual 1AA Sections0 - 0
12/22/2019Individual 1AA Sections0 - 0
12/23/2019Individual 1AA Sections0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joe Piazza
jpiazza@cadets.com
651-454-4570
Assistant Coach:
Daniel Deshaze, Hayden Zillmer
Francisco Mendoza Florez
Michael Rivera
Student Manager:
Garrison Solliday

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb. 22, 23, 2019
    Mayo Civic Center,
    Rochester, MN

    Metro East Standings
    Hastings 5-1-0
    South Saint Paul 5-2-0
    Simley 4-0-0
    Mahtomedi 4-3-0
    Tartan 3-4-0
    North 1-6-0
    St. Thomas Academy 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499