Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sartell-Saint Stephen High School        (5-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Addison DeMaine G 12
5 Emily Driste G 11
10 Gretta Mahowald F 10
11 Aubri Akervik G 11
12 Madalyn Schnettler G 12
14 Cassidy Sarff G 11
20 Libby Crandall F 10
22 Courtney Deters F 12
25 Alexis Winter G 12
30 Emma Larson F 12
32 Megan Sieben G 12
34 Marissa Martins F 11
45 Alexandra Lamont C 12
Schedule
11/28/2017Monticello 45 - 23 W
12/1/2017Willmar 41 - 46 L
12/5/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 48 - 49 L
12/7/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 58 - 33 W
12/9/2017Bemidji 63 - 57 W
12/12/2017Brainerd45 - 39 W
12/15/2017St. Cloud Apollo 80 - 49 W
12/19/2017Becker 60 - 61 L
12/22/2017Princeton 48 - 56 L
12/27/2017Mahtomedi 0 - 0
12/28/2017Bloomington Kennedy 0 - 0
1/5/2018Alexandria Area 45 - 52 L
1/9/2018Albany 0 - 0
1/11/2018Rocori 55 - 36 W
1/16/2018St. Cloud Tech 0 - 0
1/19/2018Fergus Falls 0 - 0
1/20/2018Little Falls 53 - 44 W
1/23/2018Brainerd0 - 0
1/25/2018Willmar 0 - 0
1/30/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
2/3/2018Detroit Lakes 0 - 0
2/8/2018St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 0
2/13/2018Alexandria Area 0 - 0
2/16/2018Rocori 0 - 0
2/20/2018St. Cloud Tech 0 - 0
2/22/2018Fergus Falls 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Katie Martin
katie.martin@sartell.k12.mn.us
320-656-3701 ext 2803
Assistant Coach:
Jason Huschle
Leah Summerville
Shannon Determan

State Tournament
March 13-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Saturday - February 24, 2018 - QRF Seeding

    Tuesday - February 27, 2018 - QF

    Saturday - March 3, 2018 - SF

    Thursday - March 8, 2018 - Finals

    7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    6 - 7:45 pm - SF @ SCSU

    7:00 pm - Finals @ Neutral Site
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Willmar 7-0-0
    Alexandria Area 6-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 4-1-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 2-6-0
    St. Cloud Tech 1-4-0
    Fergus Falls 0-1-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-1-0
    Rocori 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499