Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sartell-Saint Stephen High School        (17-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Cole Bright G 12
3 Ben Marthaler F 11
4 Connor Hacker D 10
6 Jacob Mumm F 12
7 Cameron Cromwell D 12
8 Connor Kalthoff D 12
9 Hayden Walters F 9
10 Will Schiffler F 11
11 Nathan Stoebe F 12
13 Ryan Zulkosky F 11
14 Austin Adelman D 12
17 Brock Boerger D 12
18 Jack Hennemann F 12
19 Michael Webster F 10
20 Maddux Hagy F 12
23 Nicholas Buiceag-Arama F 12
24 Nick Plautz F 12
29 Nick Ramberg D 11
30 Devin Peterson G 12
35 Riley Hauck G 11
Schedule
11/30/2018Crookston Pirates6 - 1 W
12/1/2018Warroad 3 - 4 L
12/4/2018Rocori 5 - 1 W
12/8/2018Chaska 3 - 1 W
12/11/2018Hutchinson 4 - 1 W
12/13/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 9 - 2 W
12/18/2018St. Cloud3 - 1 W
12/27/2018Mankato East/Loyola4 - 3 W
12/28/2018Monticello Moose4 - 7 L
12/29/2018St. Francis 6 - 0 W
1/3/2019Alexandria Area 1 - 0 W
1/8/2019Fergus Falls 6 - 2 W
1/10/2019St. Cloud Cathedral 1 - 5 L
1/11/2019Brainerd H.S.0 - 3 L
1/15/2019Rocori 5 - 1 W
1/19/2019Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl2 - 1 W
1/22/2019Brainerd H.S.2 - 6 L
1/24/2019Minneapolis4 - 3 W
1/26/2019Sauk Rapids-Rice 7 - 0 W
1/31/2019St. Cloud5 - 6 L
2/4/2019Willmar 6 - 2 W
2/9/2019Mankato West 3 - 5 L
2/11/20192 - 0 W
2/12/2019Fergus Falls 8 - 1 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ryan Hacker
hacker@sartell.k12.mn.us
320-761-0495
Assistant Coach:
Chris Biegner
Cory Oberg
Scott Anderson, Jacob Sailor
Student Manager:
Mitchell Grahek
Riley Hauck

State Tournament
March 6-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Wednesday - February 13, 2019 - Seeding Coaches
    Vote

    Saturday - February 16, 2019 - Play-In Games (2)

    Tuesday - February 19, 2019 - QF

    Saturday - February 23, 2019 - SF

    Thursday - February 28, 2019 - Finals
    Saturday - Time TBD - Play-off

    Tuesday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Saturday - 4:00 - 7:00 - SF @ MAC St Cloud

    Thursday - 7 pm - Finals @ MAC St Cloud
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    St. Cloud 10-2-0
    Alexandria Area 9-4-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 8-3-0
    Rocori 4-7-0
    Brainerd H.S. 2-0-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 1-3-0
    Fergus Falls 0-0-0
    Willmar 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499