Home      Administration
  Soccer, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sartell-Saint Stephen High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Tom Connolly A 12
4 Mitch Marthaler A 12
7 Aidan Forberg A 11
9 Nick Sanderson A 10
10 Ethan Schroers A 10
11 Mohannad Alkhatib A 12
12 Jacob Fandel A 12
13 Brandon Do A 11
14 Patrick Eichler A 12
15 Mac Perry A 12
16 Elijah Lawson A 12
17 David Middendorf A 11
18 Ben Elness A 12
19 Grayson Sanderson A 12
20 Ben Marthaler A 11
21 Ouceny Soumah A 12
22 John Engelkes A 10
23 Connor Kalthoff A 12
42 Brandon DeLa Rosa A 10
Schedule
8/27/2018Princeton 0 - 0
8/28/2018Alexandria Area 0 - 0
8/30/2018Fergus Falls0 - 0
9/4/2018St. Cloud Apollo0 - 0
9/8/2018St. Francis 0 - 0
9/10/2018St. Cloud Tech 0 - 0
9/11/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
9/13/2018Willmar 0 - 0
9/17/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
9/20/2018Brainerd0 - 0
9/22/2018Moorhead 0 - 0
9/25/2018Alexandria Area 0 - 0
9/29/2018Bemidji 0 - 0
10/2/2018St. Cloud Apollo0 - 0
10/4/2018Rocori 0 - 0
10/8/2018St. Cloud Cathedral H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Hager
hager@sartell.k12.mn.us
320-656-3701 ext 4816
Assistant Coach:
Brendan Bruss
Jacob Hemmesch
Kevin Argueta

State Tournament
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seeding - Sunday -
    October 7, 2018 (QRF) -
    #7-#10 - South Seed
    #8-#9 - North Seed

    Tuesday - October 9,
    2018
    (Play-in)

    Final Seeding (QRF)
    Wednesday,
    October 10, 2018

    Thursday - October 11,
    2018 -
    1st Round

    Saturday - October 13,
    2018
    (QF)

    Tuesday - October 16,
    2018
    (SF)

    Thursday - October 18,
    2018
    (Final)
    2017 - North 10 Teams - South 9 Teams
    2018 - North 9 Teams - South 10 Teams

    #9 at #8: #10 at #7- Tuesday October 10 - Time TBD

    Home Site - 1st Round - QF - SF - Time TBD

    Finals @ North Neutral Site - Time TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Willmar 11-0-1
    St. Cloud Tech 7-2-2
    St. Cloud Apollo 2-4-1
    Brainerd H.S. 1-5-2
    Rocori 2-8-0
    Alexandria Area 0-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-0-0
    Fergus Falls 0-5-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499