Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sartell-Saint Stephen High School        (13-4-2)
red.gif
white.gif
Home of the Sabres

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Rachel Wieland G 9
2 Chloe Yilek M 12
3 Ashley Kesler D 11
4 Molly Voigt A 12
5 Megan Sieben M 12
6 Morgan Kirchner M 10
7 Alex Erikson-Murphy A 10
8 Brenna Chisholm D 10
9 Tiana Mick F 12
12 Jenna Eibes F 11
13 Madison Mollner M 11
14 Saylor Voss M 11
16 Emma Larson D 12
17 Elizabeth Minnerath D 12
18 Ella Steinberg D 11
20 Brooke Walters M 11
21 Madison Kruse M 9
22 Reese Kloetzer M 7
23 Kayla Boehmke F 12
24 Emma Janu M 11
25 Kali Killmer M 12
27 Reyna Hager G 12
Schedule
8/24/2017Princeton 2 - 1 W
8/26/2017Blake School (The)1 - 1 T
(OT)
8/29/2017Alexandria Area H.S.3 - 0 W
8/31/2017Fergus Falls3 - 1 W
9/5/2017St. Cloud Apollo 4 - 1 W
9/11/2017St. Cloud Tech 2 - 0 W
9/12/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 2 - 0 W
9/14/2017Willmar 4 - 1 W
9/19/2017Becker 3 - 1 W
9/21/2017Brainerd H.S.1 - 3 L
9/23/2017Moorhead 2 - 3 L
9/26/2017Alexandria Area H.S.3 - 2 W
9/28/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 0 - 2 L
9/30/2017Little Falls 5 - 0 W
10/3/2017St. Cloud Apollo 1 - 1 T
(OT)
10/5/2017Rocori7 - 0 W
10/12/2017Melrose Area 8 - 0 W
10/14/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 1 - 0 W
10/17/2017Bemidji 0 - 1 L
(section semi-final)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Roy Snyder
roy.snyder@sartell.k12.mn.us
320-656-3701 ext 3144
Assistant Coach:
Ashley Studanski
Alaina Kne
Elli Johnson
Student Manager:
Cameron Warner
Kenadee Meyer

State Tournament
October 24 - November 2, 2017
Various Sites/US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    2017 - North 8 Teams -
    South 8 Teams

    Seeding - Wednesday -
    Oct 11, 2017

    Thursday - Oct 12,
    2017(Play-in)

    Saturday - Oct 14, 2017
    (QF)

    Tuesday - Oct 17, 2017
    (SF)

    Thursday - Oct 19, 2017
    (Final)
    Home Site 1st Round - QF - SF

    Finals @ SCSU - 7:30 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 7-1-1
    St. Cloud Tech 7-3-1
    Willmar 5-5-1
    Brainerd H.S. 5-0-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 4-4-1
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 4-5-0
    Alexandria Area H.S. 1-7-0
    Fergus Falls 0-3-0
    Rocori 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499