Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sartell-Saint Stephen High School        (14-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Cheesman, Jack 8
Lolmasteymaugh, Warner 7
Ohman, DeSean 9
106 Anderson, Zaccory 7
106 Brown, Theo 7
106 Enriquez, Dylan 9
106 Frauenholtz, Ayden 7
106 Johnson, Spencer 9
113 Heckman, Andy 11
113 Hendrickson, Kade 9
113 Joyce, Ryan 9
113 Randolph, Zach 9
113 Wenshau, Alex 9
120 Hager, Jason 9
120 Hernandez, Celso 9
120 Koltes, Carter 7
120 Lang, Larkin 9
120 Nordby, Dutch 9
120 Sorg, Alexander 12
120 Stephens, Tim 12
126 Budge, William 9
126 Haffner, Adam 9
126 Lipinski, Ashton 9
126 Lund, Donovan 8
126 Mugg, Tucker 8
126 Tkachev-Kuzmin, Gleb 8
132 Degler, Anastacia 7
132 Moore, Nolan 8
132 Penk, Jackson 12
132 Pippert, Isaac 10
132 Schwartz, Brendan 12
132 Tkachev-Kuzmin, Egor 11
138 Fernholz, Sam 11
138 Fesenmaier, Max 12
138 Hansen, Joseph 12
138 Joyce, Dylan 11
138 Kenning, Chandler 11
138 Pelach, Nick 12
138 Xayasith, Devin 9
145 Buchnowski, James 12
145 LaSart, Dagan 10
145 Rodebush, Logan 10
145 Welle, Dylan 9
152 Avery, Brian 10
152 Frauenholtz, Austin 10
152 Kouba, Avery 10
152 Martins, Zach 10
152 Moritz, Alex 12
152 Sena, Brandon 12
152 Toivola, Aidan 10
152 Wenshau, Jack 12
160 Dohm, Theron 10
160 Hubert, Ethan 11
160 Neitzke, Cody 12
160 Swenson, Carter 10
170 Bruemmer, Joshua 8
170 Engle, Jack 11
170 Johnson, T`Ziah 10
170 Lindstrom, Matthew 12
182 Thayer, Bret 10
195 Fibranz, Cole 12
Schedule
12/13/2018Bemidji 34 - 42 L
12/18/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 39 - 35 W
12/18/2018Brainerd31 - 38 L
12/18/2018Moorhead 47 - 30 W
12/21/2018Redwood River Riot0 - 0 T
(2nd)
1/4/2019Rocori 57 - 13 W
1/4/2019Fergus Falls66 - 14 W
1/8/2019Little Falls H.S.53 - 16 W
1/8/2019Milaca/Faith Christian52 - 23 W
1/17/2019Willmar 22 - 44 L
1/19/2019Cambridge-Isanti 32 - 38 L
1/19/2019Mora 40 - 32 W
1/19/2019Forest Lake 21 - 52 L
1/19/2019Prior Lake 34 - 24 W
1/24/2019Pierz 40 - 30 W
1/26/2019Big Ole0 - 0 T
(2nd)
1/31/2019Saint Cloud Tech38 - 20 W
2/2/2019Wayzata 40 - 31 W
2/2/2019Stillwater Area 21 - 52 L
2/2/2019St. Francis 47 - 20 W
2/2/2019United South Central 48 - 23 W
2/13/2019Alexandria Area 54 - 19 W
2/16/2019Willmar 18 - 51 L
(SEMI)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Cody Olson
cody.olson@sartell.k12.mn.us
320-656-3701 ext 5109
Assistant Coach:
Beau Penk, Josh Halicke
Noel Meyer, Josh Stewart, Cory Luke,
Vince Burr, Logan Adank
Student Manager:
Allie Engle, Emily Jelinski

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Team - Saturday.
    February.
    16, 2019
    Little Falls High School
    8:30 Skin Checks Begin and weigh in Pigtail Teams

    10:30 Pig Tail Round 2 mats
    (8 vs. 9) and (7 vs. 10)
    12:00 Quarter-Finals 2 Mats
    (1 vs 8/9) and (2 vs. 7/10)
    1:30 Quarter- Finals (2 mats)
    (4 vs 5) and (3 vs. 6)
    3:00 Semi-Finals (2 mats)
    4:30 Finals (1 mat)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Willmar 7-0-0
    Brainerd H.S. 6-1-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 5-2-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 4-3-0
    Saint Cloud Tech 3-4-0
    Alexandria Area 2-5-0
    Fergus Falls 1-4-0
    Rocori 0-4-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499