Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres        (12-7-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Sauk Rapids-Rice High School, Sartell-Saint Stephen High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Hannah Trelfa G 11
2 Rachel Lindmeier D 10
3 Anna Orth F 11
4 Rachel Wieland F 10
5 Lilly Wateland D 10
6 Maggie Kulus F 12
7 Lauren Wensel D 10
8 Madison Jennings F 12
9 Mallory Heder F 11
10 Makenzy Heder D 11
11 Sammy Quaal F 12
12 Libby Asper F 12
13 Madison Mollner F 12
14 Callie Pakkala D 10
15 Makayla Anderson F 12
17 Taylor Scepaniak D 10
18 Jayden Lommel F 10
19 Ashlynn Stranberg F 11
20 Brooke Walters F 12
21 Hannah Van Derveer F 11
22 Taylor Schoenberg D 12
23 Abby Daniels F 10
24 Riley Trobec D 11
25 Morgan Cromwell D 10
26 Ingrid Buiceag-Arama F 10
27 Grace McCabe D 12
28 Kelly Carriere F 9
30 Madison DeMarais G 12
31 Chloe Stockinger G 11
32 Bella Leen F 10
33 Sadie Herdina F 10
Schedule
11/13/2018Rogers 1 - 1 T
(OT)
11/20/2018Fergus Falls 3 - 5 L
11/23/2018Northfield 6 - 2 W
11/24/2018Marshall School, Duluth0 - 1 L
(OT)
11/27/2018Alexandria Area 3 - 1 W
11/29/2018Wayzata 1 - 5 L
12/4/2018Rocori 4 - 1 W
12/7/2018C-E-C Lumberjacks2 - 3 L
(OT)
12/8/2018Proctor/Hermantown3 - 2 W
(OT)
12/11/2018Brainerd H.S.1 - 5 L
12/14/2018Willmar 3 - 1 W
12/18/2018Saint Cloud Icebreakers2 - 1 W
12/21/2018Buffalo H.S.2 - 1 W
12/22/2018Moorhead 4 - 0 W
12/28/2018New Ulm Eagles4 - 0 W
12/29/2018Fargo West3 - 0 W
1/4/2019Alexandria Area 1 - 0 W
(OT)
1/5/2019North Wright County River Hawks1 - 4 L
1/8/2019Fergus Falls 4 - 5 L
1/15/2019Willmar 3 - 0 W
1/17/2019Brainerd H.S.0 - 0
1/22/2019Rocori 0 - 0
1/25/2019Roseau 0 - 0
1/26/2019Thief River Falls0 - 0
1/31/2019Saint Cloud Icebreakers0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Marty Anderson
marty.anderson@sartell.k12.mn.us
320-656-3701 ext 3117
Assistant Coach:
Alex Kampa
Jon Erickson
Stephanie Drown, Scott Anderson
Student Manager:
Abby Arend
Rachel Nierengarten

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Wednesday - February 6,
    2019 - Seeding Coaches
    Vote

    Saturday - February 9,
    2019 - QF

    Tuesday - February 12,
    2019 - SF

    Friday - February 15,
    2019 - Finals
    Thursday - 7 pm - Play-In Game @ High Seed

    Saturday - Time TBD - QF @ High Seed

    Tuesday - 7 pm - SF @ High Seed

    Friday - 7 pm - Finals @ Neutral 'Site TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Alexandria Area 6-2-0
    Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres 6-3-0
    Brainerd H.S. 2-0-0
    Saint Cloud Icebreakers 2-4-0
    Willmar 1-3-0
    Rocori 1-6-0
    Rocori 1-6-0
    Rocori 1-6-0
    Rocori 1-6-0
    Rocori 1-6-0
    Rocori 1-6-0
    Rocori 1-6-0
    Fergus Falls 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499