Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sauk Centre High School        (21-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Megan Klaphake S 10
2 Kenzie Schmiesing OH 12
3 Maesyn Thiesen DS 12
4 Miranda Middendorf OH 11
5 Nicole Kortan OH 11
7 Paige Schwinghamer MH 11
8 McKenna Westby MH 10
9 Julia Dammann MH 10
11 Tori Peschel OH 10
13 Hannah Dammann RH 12
14 Kenzie Gamradt S 11
15 Reece Ritter DS 11
17 Kelsey Peschel LI 12
18 Michaela Dammann MH 9
Schedule
8/25/2017Rocori H.S.18-25, 13-25 L
8/25/2017New London-Spicer 25-17, 25-14 W
8/25/2017Braham 25-11, 25-13 W
8/25/2017Maple Lake 25/22, 17/25, 15/9 L
8/25/2017Albany 24-26, 12-25 L
8/31/2017B O L D 23-25, 25-19, 25-15, 25-19 W
9/5/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.11-25,16-25,20-25 W
9/7/2017Montevideo 25-17, 23-25, 25-6, 25-8 W
9/9/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 17-25, 25-16, 12-15 L
9/9/2017Little Falls 9-25, 17-25 W
9/9/2017Pipestone Area 25-17, 19-25, 15-9 L
9/9/2017Brainerd 25-22,11-25,7-25 W
9/12/2017Benson 25-22, 25-12, 25-20 W
9/14/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.25-10, 25-12, 25-19 W
9/19/2017Morris16-25, 19-25, 23-25 L
9/21/2017Melrose Area 26-24, 25-16, 28-26 W
9/26/2017B O L D 25-8, 25-13, 25-19 W
9/28/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.20-25,27-25,17-25,23-25 W
10/3/2017Montevideo 25-18, 25-17, 25-12 W
10/5/2017Benson 25-9, 25-13, 25-12 W
10/7/2017Frazee 25-9, 25-13 W
10/7/2017Lake of the Woods H.S.8-25, 16-25 W
10/7/2017Thief River Falls 25-6, 25-12 W
10/7/2017Melrose Area 25-20, 25-21 W
10/7/2017Roseau 0-2 W
10/7/2017Hawley 0-2 W
10/10/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.25-15, 25-7, 25-20 W
10/12/2017Morris23-25, 21-25, 25-18, 25-22, 12-15 L
10/17/2017Melrose Area 21-25; 25-16; 18-25; 25-23; 15-8 L
10/26/2017Holdingford
10/26/2017Holdingford 20-25, 15-25, 18-25 W
10/31/2017Rocori 3-1 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jim Klaphake
cklaphake@wisper-wireless.com
320-352-5157
Assistant Coach:
Kellie Wehrman
Stephanie Larson
Student Manager:
Haillie Uphus
Mackenzie Meyer

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    Nov. 4, 2017
    St. Cloud State University
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 13-1-0
    Melrose Area 12-2-0
    Sauk Centre 5-1-0
    Montevideo 4-4-0
    B O L D 4-9-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 3-10-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 0-0-0
    Benson 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499