Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School        (5-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Hemker, Tyler IF 12
4 Lunser, Landon P 1
4 Lunser, Reid IF 12
6 Bates, JD OF 0
7 Krueger, Cullen C 12
8 Durant, Derek IF 11
9 Hanson, Trygve OF 11
11 Neeser, Nik P 1
11 Wollak, Andrew C 0
13 Pesta, Brady P 11
14 Donahue, Logan IF 12
15 Lovitz, Grant IF 1
17 Andvik, Tanner OF 12
18 Schmitt, Nick OF 1
20 Kotcho, Brayden P 1
21 Ackerman, Jake OF 0
23 Fuecker, Cole IF 12
24 Posch, Brady P 12
Schedule
4/8/2019Monticello 5 - 9 L
4/18/2019Rocori 9 - 8 W
4/22/2019Brainerd3 - 2 W
4/23/2019Zimmerman 3 - 4 L
4/25/2019St. Cloud Apollo12 - 10 W
4/26/2019Big Lake 5 - 15 L
4/29/2019Fergus Falls 4 - 5 L
5/2/2019Fergus Falls 7 - 2 W
5/7/2019St. Cloud Tech 9 - 5 W
5/9/2019Moorhead 7 - 11 L
5/14/2019Brainerd6 - 7 L
5/17/2019St. Cloud Apollo0 - 0
5/23/2019Rocori 0 - 0
5/24/2019Willmar 0 - 0
5/24/2019Willmar 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeff Hille
jeff.hille@isd47.org
320-253-4700
Assistant Coach:
Greg Thayer
Paul Schlangen
Paul Wippler

State Tournament
June 13-14, 2019
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    Friday - May 24, 2019 - Seed QRF

    Day 1 - Tuesday - May 28, 2019

    Day 2 - Thursday - May 30, 2019

    Day 3 - Saturday - June 1, 2019

    Day 4 - Tuesday - June 4, 2019

    Day 5 - Wednesday - June 5, 2019

    Tentative Schedule:

    Day 1 @ Top 4 Seeds (1 gm/site) Time TBD

    Day 2 @ Top 4 Seeds(1 gm/site) T Time TBD

    Day 3 @ St John's (4 games) - Tentative Time - 11 am / 1 pm / 3 pm / 5 pm

    Day 4 @ St John's ( 2 games) - Time 4 pm - 6 pm

    Day 5 @ St John's - (1 gm if need) Time 7 pm

  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    St. Cloud Tech 9-4-0
    Brainerd 7-3-0
    Alexandria Area 4-1-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 4-1-0
    Willmar 4-6-0
    Rocori 3-2-0
    Fergus Falls 3-7-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 2-4-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 1-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499