Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Grace Roesch G 8
2 Mackenzie Felchle G 8
3 Bailey Roscoe G 12
4 Belle Haddy G 8
10 Teagin Schmitz G 9
11 Kyanah Evans F 10
12 Brynn Seaman G 10
15 Corina Miller G 9
21 Maddie Blair G 11
24 Ady Froiland G 10
30 Noel Reberg G 11
33 Keanna Guggisberg G 10
42 Shayna Payonk G 11
43 Emily Schloe F 10
51 Maya Turner G 10
54 Mia Rogholt F 8
55 Faith Thomas F 12
Schedule
11/27/2018Braham 53 - 43 W
11/29/2018Foley 46 - 59 L
12/6/2018Brainerd 0 - 0
12/11/2018Waconia 28 - 74 L
12/13/2018Princeton 26 - 69 L
12/14/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
12/18/2018St. Cloud Apollo 43 - 75 L
12/20/2018Fergus Falls 0 - 0
12/27/2018Pine City 50 - 72 L
12/28/2018Braham 64 - 60 W
1/3/2019Delano 0 - 0
1/4/2019Bemidji 0 - 0
1/8/2019Rocori 47 - 53 L
1/10/2019Willmar 29 - 64 L
1/15/2019St. Cloud Tech 0 - 0
1/22/2019Monticello 0 - 0
1/25/2019Brainerd 0 - 0
1/31/2019Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
2/1/2019Little Falls 0 - 0
2/7/2019St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 0
2/8/2019Fergus Falls 0 - 0
2/12/2019Rocori 0 - 0
2/15/2019Willmar 0 - 0
2/21/2019St. Cloud Tech 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Megan Foley
megan.foley@isd47.org
320-252-0122
Assistant Coach:
Jesse Jarvi
Jon Roesch
Mel Gebhardt, Cole Fischer
Student Manager:
Zakrya Smith
Gabi Lietz

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Saturday - February 23,
    2019 - QRF Seeding

    Tuesday - February 26,
    2019 - QF

    Saturday - March 2, 2019
    - SF

    Thursday - March 7, 2019
    - Finals

    7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    6 - 7:45 pm - SF @ SCSU

    7:00 pm - Finals @ Neutral Site
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Willmar 7-0-0
    Fergus Falls 7-3-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 6-2-0
    Brainerd 5-2-0
    Alexandria Area 4-0-0
    St. Cloud Tech 2-12-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-0-0
    Rocori 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499