Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School        (16-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Lukas Marlin G 9
2 Kobluk, Landon F 11
3 Kaschmitter, Colby D 12
4 Orth, Wyatt F 11
6 Peckskamp, Aaron F 11
7 Meyer, Mathew D 12
8 Clasen, Tanner F 11
9 Duray, Brandon F 11
10 Calvin Barthel F 11
11 Kothenbeutel, Travis F 11
12 Rutar, Ryan F 12
16 Chapa, Ross F 11
17 Shelander, Nathan F 11
18 Streeter, Joseph D 11
19 Althaus, Luke D 11
20 VanHalbeck, Cole F 12
26 DeMenge, Tyler D 12
27 Boughton, Cole F 11
28 Brandon Mixell D 10
34 Mortenson, William G 12
Schedule
11/26/2013Rogers 0 - 6 L
12/3/2013Sartell-Saint Stephen 2 - 3 L
(OT)
12/5/2013Saint Cloud Tech5 - 4 W
12/12/2013Fergus Falls 5 - 2 W
12/14/2013Legacy Christian Academy2 - 0 W
12/17/2013Willmar 6 - 5 W
12/19/2013Alexandria 1 - 5 L
12/26/2013Cathedral2 - 1 W
12/27/2013Saint Cloud Tech4 - 5 L
(OT)
12/28/2013Apollo 2 - 3 L
1/3/2014Hutchinson 4 - 0 W
1/9/2014River Lakes Stars7 - 0 W
1/14/2014St. Cloud Apollo 1 - 3 L
1/16/2014Sartell-Saint Stephen 6 - 2 W
1/18/2014Northern Lakes Lightning9 - 1 W
1/20/2014Little Falls 2 - 1 W
1/21/2014Bemidji 1 - 4 L
1/23/2014Willmar 4 - 2 W
1/30/2014Alexandria 2 - 1 W
2/1/2014Prairie Centre Area8 - 1 W
2/3/2014Pine City/Rush City11 - 1 W
2/6/2014Princeton 4 - 2 W
2/7/2014Fergus Falls 4 - 3 W
2/11/2014River Lakes Stars0 - 0
2/14/2014Brainerd/Pillager1 - 5 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
John Kothenbeutel
john@sartellmn.com
(320) 267-0037
Assistant Coach:
Henry Chapa
Jason Daniels
Ken Karna

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Wed - Feb 12, 2014 - Seeding

    Sat - Feb 15, 2014 - Play-In Game High Seed

    Tue - Feb 18, 2014 - QF High Seed

    Sat - Feb 22, 2014 - SF

    Thu - Feb 27, 2014 - Finals
    7 pm - Play-off / QF @ High Seed

    5:00 - 7:00 - SF @ MAC St Cloud


    7 pm - Finals @ MAC St Cloud
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Alexandria 12-2-1
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 6-9-1
    Brainerd/Pillager 4-1-1
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 3-2-0
    Willmar 2-3-1
    River Lakes Stars 2-9-0
    Saint Cloud Tech 1-4-0
    Fergus Falls 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499