Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School        (8-14-3)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Dodge, Daymin F 12
4 Bokelman, Brandon F 10
6 Comstock, Calvin F 10
8 Raduns-Parsley, Drake D 12
10 Wiebusch, Mason F 12
11 White, Frank F 11
12 Christensen, Cayden F 9
13 Pesta, Brady D 11
14 Stangl, Noah F 12
17 Sikes, Ben D 12
18 Cariveau, Connor F 12
19 Kayser, Carter D 10
20 Welch, Durham F 11
21 Christensen, Chase F 12
22 Lunser, Landon F 10
23 Tenvoorde, Cole D 12
26 Schultz, Jordan F 12
27 Laine, Gavin F 12
33 Weinand, Riley G 10
34 Kobluk, Grayson G 10
Schedule
11/29/2018Fergus Falls 4 - 5 L
12/4/2018Alexandria Area 0 - 10 L
12/6/2018Becker/Big Lake4 - 2 W
12/11/2018Monticello Moose2 - 6 L
12/13/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 2 - 9 L
12/15/2018Legacy Christian Academy15 - 3 W
12/18/2018North Branch 1 - 4 L
12/20/2018Rocori 3 - 5 L
12/27/2018Waconia 4 - 4 T
12/28/2018Proctor H.S.2 - 1 W
1/4/2019Pine City Area5 - 2 W
1/5/2019Princeton 5 - 7 L
1/8/2019Willmar 4 - 4 T
1/10/2019Fergus Falls 3 - 2 W
1/15/2019Chisago Lakes 0 - 5 L
1/17/2019Alexandria Area 2 - 9 L
1/22/2019St. Cloud0 - 6 L
1/24/2019Gentry Academy2 - 5 L
1/26/2019Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 7 L
1/31/2019Brainerd H.S.2 - 8 L
2/1/2019Northern Lakes Lightning4 - 4 T
2/4/2019Rocori 1 - 4 L
2/11/2019Moose Lake Area8 - 3 W
2/12/2019Mora-Milaca8 - 2 W
2/15/2019Willmar 8 - 2 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ken Karna
ken.karna@isd47.org
320-253-4700
Assistant Coach:
Gary Clafton
Kyle Baklund
Kyle Williams, Tyler Dwyer
Student Manager:
Halie Kipka
Mady Boettcher

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb 19, 2019
    Feb 21, 2019
    Feb 23, 2019
    Feb 28, 2019
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Elk River
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    St. Cloud 10-2-0
    Alexandria Area 9-2-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 8-3-0
    Rocori 5-8-0
    Brainerd H.S. 2-0-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 1-4-0
    Fergus Falls 0-0-0
    Willmar 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499