Home      Administration
  Soccer, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School        (1-13-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Eli Rudnick G 10
2 Kyle Conway M 11
3 Keegan Pham M 9
4 Durham Welch D 11
5 Grant Lovitz M 11
6 Carter Brutger D 11
7 Granite Moliga A 12
8 Avery Schilling M 11
9 Andrew Brenhoffer D 11
10 Tai Lam A 11
11 Duke Van Heuveln M 11
12 Creed Studenski D 12
13 Austin Jansky D 10
16 Ryan Hallonquist D 9
17 Kole Kutzera M 12
18 Cole Orton A 12
19 Eli Moilanen A 9
20 Andrew Markfelder M 9
21 Andrew Zeppelin M 12
22 Adrian Stang D 12
23 Ryan Moilanen M 10
28 Brandon Hejhal G 11
Schedule
8/23/2018Mound Westonka 0 - 5 L
8/25/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.2 - 2 T
(OT)
8/28/2018Brainerd H.S.0 - 5 L
8/30/2018Alexandria Area 2 - 1 W
9/6/2018St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 6 L
9/10/2018Little Falls 2 - 5 L
9/11/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 6 L
9/15/2018St. Cloud Tech 2 - 9 L
9/17/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 1 - 3 L
9/18/2018Willmar 0 - 8 L
9/25/2018Brainerd H.S.0 - 4 L
9/27/2018Alexandria Area 1 - 5 L
9/29/2018St. Cloud Cathedral H.S.0 - 3 L
10/2/2018Fergus Falls 1 - 1 T
10/3/2018Rocori 1 - 4 L
10/4/2018St. Cloud Apollo 1 - 6 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Rothstein
chris.rothstein@isd47.org
320-250-7071
Assistant Coach:
Alex Martins
Karl Johnson
Student Manager:
Nikita Presler

State Tournament
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seeding - Sunday -
    October 7, 2018 (QRF) -
    #7-#10 - South Seed
    #8-#9 - North Seed

    Tuesday - October 9,
    2018
    (Play-in)

    Final Seeding (QRF)
    Wednesday,
    October 10, 2018

    Thursday - October 11,
    2018 -
    1st Round

    Saturday - October 13,
    2018
    (QF)

    Tuesday - October 16,
    2018
    (SF)

    Thursday - October 18,
    2018
    (Final)
    2017 - North 10 Teams - South 9 Teams
    2018 - North 9 Teams - South 10 Teams

    #9 at #8: #10 at #7- Tuesday October 10 - Time TBD

    Home Site - 1st Round - QF - SF - Time TBD

    Finals @ North Neutral Site - Time TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    St. Cloud Apollo 10-0-2
    Willmar 4-0-1
    Rocori 3-5-1
    St. Cloud Tech 2-1-1
    Brainerd H.S. 2-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 2-1-0
    Alexandria Area 2-9-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 1-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499