Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School        (9-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Haeny, Kjerstin G 11
2 Paulson, Alyx * D 12
5 Johnsen, Emma D 10
6 Rathbun, Brianna D 12
8 Holmes, Riley M 11
12 Asper, Libby D 11
13 Plemel, Emma M 10
20 Fernholz, Maggie M 8
21 Blair, Madeline M 10
22 Fernholz, Tessa M 11
30 Bittman, Madeline D 10
31 Stockinger, Chloe F 10
32 Daniels, Noelle M 11
33 Heder, Makenzy D 10
35 van der Hagen, Renae M 10
40 Schreiner, Caitlin F 12
42 Froiland, Adyson D 9
44 Konietzko, Ashley M 9
47 Hasbrouck, Maia M 10
52 Kulus, Kaylee M 9
98 Plemel, Sydney * G 12
Schedule
8/24/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 2 - 1 W
(OT)
8/26/2017Mound Westonka 0 - 1 L
8/29/2017Brainerd H.S.1 - 4 L
8/31/2017Alexandria Area H.S.3 - 1 W
9/7/2017St. Cloud Apollo 1 - 3 L
9/12/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 2 L
9/14/2017St. Cloud Tech 1 - 2 L
9/18/2017St. John's Prep6 - 1 W
9/19/2017Willmar 1 - 2 L
9/21/2017Rocori 7 - 0 W
9/26/2017Brainerd H.S.1 - 9 L
9/28/2017Alexandria Area H.S.2 - 0 W
10/3/2017Fergus Falls 7 - 3 W
10/5/2017St. Cloud Apollo 4 - 1 W
10/9/2017Little Falls 4 - 1 W
10/12/2017Little Falls 2 - 1 W
(8A play-offs)
10/14/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 1 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kris Fremo
kfremo@csbsju.edu
320-363-2185
Assistant Coach:
Kayla Bauer
Patrick Flynn
Tash Neu

State Tournament
October 24 - November 2, 2017
Various Sites/US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    2017 - North 8 Teams -
    South 8 Teams

    Seeding - Wednesday -
    Oct 11, 2017

    Thursday - Oct 12,
    2017(Play-in)

    Saturday - Oct 14, 2017
    (QF)

    Tuesday - Oct 17, 2017
    (SF)

    Thursday - Oct 19, 2017
    (Final)
    Home Site 1st Round - QF - SF

    Finals @ SCSU - 7:30 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 7-1-1
    St. Cloud Tech 7-3-1
    Willmar 5-5-1
    Brainerd H.S. 5-0-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 4-4-1
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 4-5-0
    Alexandria Area H.S. 1-7-0
    Fergus Falls 0-3-0
    Rocori 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499