Home      Administration
  Swimming and Diving, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Bearson, Cameron 11
0 Bonovsky, Cole 11
0 Christoferson, Jack 9
0 Claassen, Benjamin 12
0 Cotten, Nathan 10
0 Daniels, Kayden 11
0 Daniels, Thomas 11
0 Feuling, Garrett 11
0 Freese, Isaac 11
0 Grabinski, Elijah 10
0 Grabinski, Jack 12
0 Hendrickson, Tucker 10
0 Johnson, Preston 11
0 Kubat, Michael 12
0 Moliga, Rock 10
0 Moran, John 9
0 Moriak, Ethan 9
0 Nielsen, William 9
0 O' Brien, Jack 9
0 Petermeier, Kyle 9
0 Ritten, Steven 10
0 Villagra, Cristobal 11
0 Wagner, Trace 11
Schedule
12/20/2018Brainerd H.S.0 - 0
1/8/2019Fergus Falls 0 - 0
1/10/2019Willmar 0 - 0
1/24/2019Alexandria Area 66 - 120 L
1/31/2019Saint Cloud Tech95 - 85 W
2/5/2019Montevideo H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ray Nelson
ray.nelson@isd47.org
320-420-9573
Assistant Coach:
Henry Ewers (Diving)
Megan Dingmann
Sam Engel
Student Manager:
Anneka Meinke
Savanah Henkel

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Jean K Freeman Aquatic Center, U of M
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Friday-Saturday -
    February 22-23, 2019
    5 pm - Friday - Swim Prelims-@ Willmar

    12 pm - Saturday - Diving Finals @ Willmar

    4 pm - Swimming Finals @ Willmar

    Central Lakes Standings
    Alexandria Area 7-0-0
    Willmar 2-5-0
    Brainerd H.S. 0-0-0
    Rocori 0-0-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 0-0-0
    Saint Cloud Tech 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499