Home      Administration
  Swimming & Diving, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School        (4-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Alycia Peacock 10
0 Amanda Neubauer 12
0 Ambrique Pearson 12
0 Ashlan St. Onge 8
0 Bailey Olson 10
0 Ella Benoit 8
0 Jackie Braun 12
0 Jackie Rasmussen 9
0 Jackie Rezac 12
0 Jennifer Rasmussen 12
0 Jensen Potts 11
0 Jerika Gohman 8
0 Katlyn Dehn 10
0 Kristen Petron 10
0 Larissa Kleen 10
0 Mackenzie Posch 11
0 Madi Davis 9
0 Mikayla Zaske 7
0 Molly Koprek 12
0 Mya Reinert 8
0 Olivia Krepp 8
0 Olivia Moe 7
0 Sabel Omvongkot 8
0 Sam Sell 11
0 Tana Hendrickson 10
0 Victoria Umerski 10
0 Zoe Louis 7
Schedule
8/22/2013Holdingford 104 - 78 W
8/29/2013Rocori 94 - 92 W
9/5/2013Fergus Falls 89 - 97 L
9/12/2013Brainerd72 - 109 L
9/17/2013Sartell79 - 102 L
9/19/2013St. Cloud Tech 85 - 101 L
9/26/2013St. Cloud Apollo 104 - 74 W
10/3/2013Willmar 82 - 102 L
10/8/2013Princeton 101 - 81 W
10/10/2013Alexandria 87.5 - 98.5 L
10/12/2013Becker 0 - 0
10/15/2013St. Cloud Cathedral/St. Johns Prep94 - 78 W
10/22/2013Little Falls 103 - 83 W

Full Schedule
Assistant Coach:
Casondra Mrozek
Myranda Erickstad

State Tournament
November 18-20, 2013
U of M Aquatic Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Nov 8, 2013
    Nov 9, 2013
    Sauk Rapids

    Central Lakes Standings
    Willmar 6-2-0
    Alexandria 5-3-0
    Brainerd 4-0-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 2-6-0
    Rocori 1-7-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 0-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Tech 0-0-0
    Fergus Falls 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499