Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School        (15-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Culbertson, Logan 9
106 Pelton, Zander 9
113 Haywood, Dante 8
120 Kelly, Annabel 12
120 Simmons, Sawyer 7
160 Dingmann, Dane 9
160 Krepp, Matt 10
182 Rollins, Aden 10
195 Farnick, Hunter 11
120 Spohn, Jared 11
132 Doherty, Graham 9
132 Kruger, Jacob 12
132 Wollak, Andrew 10
138 Gilbertson, Benjamin 11
145 Ackerman, Cole 9
152 Ackerman, Jacob 12
170 Hoeschen, Joey 10
170 Santillana, Marcus 12
220 Konz, Ben 11
Schedule
12/1/2018STMA Invite0 - 0 T
(7th out of 8 Teams)
12/6/2018Willmar 18 - 50 L
12/6/2018Saint Cloud Tech43 - 35 W
12/8/2018Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament0 - 0 T
(6th out of 15 teams)
12/13/2018Albany 43 - 25 W
12/13/2018Becker 27 - 40 L
12/15/2018Richfield 65 - 15 W
(1st Round Match)
12/15/2018Roseville Area 41 - 27 W
(Semifinal Match)
12/15/2018C-E-C Lumberjacks54 - 13 W
(Championship Match)
12/18/2018Brainerd H.S.24 - 45 L
12/18/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 35 - 39 L
12/18/2018Moorhead 48 - 24 W
12/20/2018Little Falls H.S.41 - 33 W
1/5/2019Cannon Falls Invitational Tournament0 - 0 T
(3rd out of 16 teams)
1/10/2019Park 40 - 30 W
1/10/2019Woodbury 9 - 55 L
1/10/2019East Ridge 16 - 55 L
1/12/2019Foley 6 - 52 L
(Kiffmeyer Duals)
1/12/2019Saint Cloud Tech36 - 30 W
(Kiffmeyer Duals- 5th Place Match)
1/12/2019Albert Lea Area34 - 37 L
(Kiffmeyer Duals)
1/17/2019Fergus Falls 57 - 15 W
1/19/2019Eastview Invite0 - 0 T
(8th out of 11 teams)
1/24/2019Alexandria Area 51 - 20 W
1/24/2019Rocori 37 - 28 W
2/1/2019Ortonville 70 - 0 W
2/1/2019Rush City/Braham58 - 14 W
2/1/2019Spectrum 71 - 7 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Cole WIlson
Cole.Wilson@isd47.org
507-339-0059
Assistant Coach:
Derik Gilbertson
Heath Wilson, Zach Brown
Scott McCabe, Richie Carriveau
Student Manager:
Catherine Gilbertson, Abi Graves-Petron, Jayden Steinemann
Cora Weirens, Mikaela Heid

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Team - Saturday.
    February.
    16, 2019
    Little Falls High School
    8:30 Skin Checks Begin and weigh in Pigtail Teams

    10:30 Pig Tail Round 2 mats
    (8 vs. 9) and (7 vs. 10)
    12:00 Quarter-Finals 2 Mats
    (1 vs 8/9) and (2 vs. 7/10)
    1:30 Quarter- Finals (2 mats)
    (4 vs 5) and (3 vs. 6)
    3:00 Semi-Finals (2 mats)
    4:30 Finals (1 mat)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Willmar 7-0-0
    Brainerd H.S. 6-1-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 5-2-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 4-3-0
    Saint Cloud Tech 3-4-0
    Alexandria Area 2-5-0
    Fergus Falls 1-4-0
    Rocori 0-4-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499