Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
United North Central Warriors        (0-9-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Sebeka High School, Menahga High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Zach Floyd RB 12
2 Gunnar Hrdlicka RB 12
3 Ethan Hendrickson RB 9
4 Kolby Kiser TE 11
5 Brandon Miller QB 11
8 Ivan Anderson RB 9
9 Brett Pinoniemi RB 12
10 Mason Dailey WR 12
11 Eion Ness RB 9
12 Mason Heino QB 10
13 Tyce Lee WR 11
14 Charlie Hodge QB 10
15 Kirby Massie WR 12
16 Connor Korvela WR 9
17 Hunter Skaro WR 10
18 Nicolas Minguez WR 11
19 Cordell Welker WR 9
20 Ethan Simon WR 11
21 Blake Schoon TE 12
22 Garin Matson WR 12
23 Dakota Meech OL 10
24 Caleb Holford WR 12
25 Rashad Lincoln RB 10
30 Patrick Simmons WR 11
31 Isaac Kyllonen WR 9
32 Dylan Rasmussen OL 9
33 Gogi Mamutchadze WR 12
44 Jacob Brunell WR 9
48 Elliott Mickelson OL 12
50 Jonah Howard OL 11
51 Mason Hotakainen OL 12
52 Tater Butler OL 11
53 Kegun Womble OL 11
54 Torrey Carlson OL 9
56 Gator Bettin OL 12
57 Mason Palmer OL 9
59 Devin Leritz OL 11
65 Brock Kako OL 12
66 Mason Bradley OL 12
70 Lance Hendrickson OL 10
74 Brady Vry OL 12
76 Jared Seibert OL 12
Schedule
8/31/2018Park Rapids Area 0 - 46 L
9/7/2018West Central Area/Ashby Knights6 - 28 L
9/14/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 6 - 34 L
9/21/2018Pillager 8 - 54 L
9/28/2018Staples-Motley 14 - 34 L
10/5/2018Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.12 - 27 L
10/12/2018Ottertail Central Bulldogs6 - 56 L
10/17/2018Frazee 6 - 36 L
10/23/2018Hawley 12 - 48 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Cody Stevenson
cstevenson@menahga.k12.mn.us
218-564-4141
Assistant Coach:
Bill Hodge
Josh Roiko, Kieler Skaro
Kevin Sommers,

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    10-23-2018 1/4 finals
    10-27-2018 Semi finals
    11-2-2018 Finals


    Higher Seeds &
    Fargodome
  •  
  • Brackets

    Midwest Blue Standings
    Ottertail Central Bulldogs 6-0-0
    West Central Area/Ashby Knights 0-1-0
    Pillager 0-1-0
    Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. 0-1-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-1-0
    United North Central Warriors 0-1-0
    Staples-Motley 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499