Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Shakopee High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Ferrens, Charles C 10
1 Ramm, Mitchell G 12
2 Karst, Landon F 10
3 Pass, Dylan F 10
4 Schmid, Tommy F 10
5 Nadeau, Jacob D 11
6 Lawrence, Cameron D 10
7 Titcomb, Sam F 10
8 Scott, Sam F 12
9 Tesch, Jake F 10
10 Husom, Preston F 12
11 Nickell, Austin D 12
12 Howell, Tyler F 12
13 Pavlicek, Matt F 12
14 Kosek, Jake F 11
15 Gaul, Alex F 11
16 Carlson, Justin F 12
17 Kratzke, Connor F 10
18 Smieja, Matt F 10
19 Kreuser, Sam F 10
21 Harinen, Jacob F 11
24 Mukai, Nathan F 11
26 Goihl, Michael D 11
27 Sloss, Tyler F 12
28 Pulk, Max D 10
29 Stave, Noah D 12
30 Geyen, Alex G 12
32 Parker, Trenton F 10
34 Schulze, Michael F 10
35 Bleess, Adam G 10
36 Doble, James D 10
37 LaTour, Anthony F 12
38 Sievek, Ethan D 10
39 Withrow, Cameron D 10
40 Swanson, Jared F 11
Schedule
11/25/2014Apple Valley 0 - 0
12/4/2014Rogers 0 - 0
12/9/2014Hopkins 3 - 8 L
12/11/2014Rosemount 0 - 0
12/13/2014Lakeville South 0 - 0
12/16/2014Mound-Westonka5 - 0 W
12/18/2014Eagan 0 - 0
12/20/2014Prior Lake H.S.0 - 0
12/29/2014Roseau 0 - 0
12/30/2014Roseau 0 - 0
12/31/2014Roseau 0 - 0
1/3/2015Eastview 0 - 0
1/8/2015Burnsville 0 - 0
1/10/2015Farmington 0 - 0
1/15/2015Lakeville North 0 - 0
1/17/2015Apple Valley 0 - 0
1/22/2015Rosemount 0 - 0
1/24/2015Lakeville South 0 - 0
1/29/2015Eagan 0 - 0
1/31/2015Prior Lake H.S.0 - 0
2/3/2015Chanhassen 0 - 0
2/5/2015Burnsville 0 - 0
2/7/2015Eastview 0 - 0
2/12/2015Farmington 0 - 0
2/14/2015Lakeville North 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ed Loiselle
eloisell@shakopee.k12.mn.us
952-496-5171
Assistant Coach:
John Haglund
Phil Lundberg
Ryan Steege
Student Manager:
Aniktha Varadhan
Kaley Thorn

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    February 19,
    21, 25, 2015
    High Seed through QF,
    BIG/Braemar (SF)
    Mariucci Arena (F) 8:00 PM
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Eastview 1-0-0
    Rosemount 0-0-0
    Prior Lake 0-0-0
    Burnsville 0-0-0
    Apple Valley 0-0-0
    Lakeville North 0-0-0
    Eagan 0-0-0
    Lakeville South 0-0-0
    Shakopee 0-0-0
    Farmington 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2014 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499