Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Shakopee High School        (2-18-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Karst, Landon F 11
3 Pass, Dylan D 11
4 Schmid, Tommy F 11
5 Nadeau, Jacob D 12
6 Lawrence, Cameron D 11
8 Pulk, Max D 11
10 Tischleder, Ben F 10
11 Holm, Evan F 10
14 Kosek, Jake F 12
15 Gaul, Alex F 12
17 Kratzke, Connor F 11
18 Smieja, Matt F 11
19 Kreuser, Sam F 11
21 Harinen, Jacob F 12
24 Mukai, Nathan F 12
26 Goihl, Michael D 12
30 Geyen, Cole G 10
35 Bleess, Adam G 11
38 Sievek, Ethan D 11
40 Swanson, Jared F 12
Schedule
11/21/2015Mankato East/Loyola6 - 2 W
11/24/2015St. Francis 2 - 7 L
12/5/2015Lakeville North 1 - 10 L
12/8/2015Henry Sibley 2 - 3 L
12/10/2015Apple Valley 2 - 3 L
12/12/2015Rosemount 3 - 6 L
12/17/2015Lakeville South 1 - 11 L
12/19/2015Eagan 3 - 5 L
12/30/2015Red Wing 4 - 3 W
1/5/2016Prior Lake 0 - 7 L
1/7/2016Eastview 4 - 7 L
1/9/2016Burnsville 1 - 6 L
1/14/2016Farmington 1 - 7 L
1/16/2016Lakeville North 0 - 10 L
1/19/2016Rosemount 2 - 11 L
1/21/2016Apple Valley 3 - 4 L
(OT)
1/26/2016Champlin Park 5 - 5 T
1/28/2016Lakeville South 3 - 7 L
1/30/2016Eagan 1 - 5 L
2/4/2016Prior Lake 0 - 7 L
2/6/2016Eastview 5 - 6 L
2/8/2016Chanhassen 4 - 3 W
2/9/2016Providence Academy6 - 2 W
2/11/2016Farmington 0 - 0
2/13/2016Burnsville 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ed Loiselle
eloisell@shakopee.k12.mn.us
952-496-5171
Assistant Coach:
Jeff Weber
John Haglund
Phil Lundberg
Student Manager:
Carri Anderson, James Doble
Mitchell Schwartz

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    February 18, 2016
    February 20, 2016
    February 24 or 25, 2016
    High Seed through QF,
    BIG/Braemar (SF)
    Mariucci Arena (F)
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Lakeville North 11-2-0
    Eastview 5-2-0
    Apple Valley 4-11-0
    Lakeville South 3-4-0
    Burnsville 1-0-0
    Prior Lake 1-0-0
    Rosemount 1-1-0
    Farmington 1-1-0
    Eagan 0-1-0
    Shakopee 0-16-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499