Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Shakopee High School        (2-17-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Ferrens, Charles C 10
1 Ramm, Mitchell G 12
2 Karst, Landon F 10
3 Pass, Dylan F 10
4 Schmid, Tommy F 10
5 Nadeau, Jacob D 11
6 Lawrence, Cameron D 10
7 Titcomb, Sam F 10
8 Scott, Sam F 12
9 Tesch, Jake F 10
10 Husom, Preston F 12
11 Nickell, Austin D 12
12 Howell, Tyler F 12
13 Pavlicek, Matt F 12
14 Kosek, Jake F 11
15 Gaul, Alex F 11
16 Carlson, Justin F 12
17 Kratzke, Connor F 10
18 Smieja, Matt F 10
19 Kreuser, Sam F 10
21 Harinen, Jacob F 11
24 Mukai, Nathan F 11
26 Goihl, Michael D 11
27 Sloss, Tyler F 12
28 Pulk, Max D 10
29 Stave, Noah D 12
30 Geyen, Alex G 12
32 Parker, Trenton F 10
34 Schulze, Michael F 10
35 Bleess, Adam G 10
36 Doble, James D 10
37 LaTour, Anthony F 12
38 Sievek, Ethan D 10
39 Withrow, Cameron D 10
40 Swanson, Jared F 11
Schedule
11/25/2014Apple Valley 1 - 7 L
12/4/2014Rogers 0 - 0
12/9/2014Hopkins 3 - 8 L
12/11/2014Rosemount 5 - 3 W
12/13/2014Lakeville South 0 - 6 L
12/16/2014Mound-Westonka5 - 0 W
12/18/2014Eagan 2 - 8 L
12/20/2014Prior Lake H.S.0 - 0
12/29/2014Roseau 1 - 2 L
12/31/2014Faribault2 - 5 L
1/3/2015Eastview 1 - 2 L
(ot)
1/8/2015Burnsville 0 - 4 L
1/10/2015Farmington 0 - 6 L
1/15/2015Lakeville North 2 - 6 L
1/17/2015Apple Valley 0 - 5 L
1/22/2015Rosemount 1 - 7 L
1/24/2015Lakeville South 1 - 10 L
1/29/2015Eagan 1 - 4 L
1/31/2015Prior Lake H.S.0 - 0
2/3/2015Chanhassen 1 - 9 L
2/5/2015Burnsville 0 - 9 L
2/7/2015Eastview 3 - 3 T
(ot)
2/12/2015Farmington 0 - 9 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ed Loiselle
eloisell@shakopee.k12.mn.us
952-496-5171
Assistant Coach:
John Haglund
Phil Lundberg
Ryan Steege
Student Manager:
Aniktha Varadhan
Kaley Thorn

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    February 19,
    21, 25, 2015
    High Seed through QF,
    BIG/Braemar (SF)
    Mariucci Arena (F) 6:30 PM
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Lakeville North 18-0-0
    Lakeville South 12-4-0
    Burnsville 11-6-1
    Farmington 11-6-1
    Eastview 8-9-1
    Rosemount 7-6-0
    Eagan 3-11-0
    Apple Valley 3-15-0
    Shakopee 1-13-1
    Prior Lake 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2015 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499