Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Shakopee High School        (34-2-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Manville, Pierson 7
120 Bakken, Seth 10
120 Lunn, Ben 11
126 Kroll, John 10
145 Hellerud, Jadon 8
145 Kidd, Brandon 12
145 Manville, Carson 10
152 Smith, DJ 10
182 Reiland, Benjamin 9
195 Trelstad, Jade 9
113 Creese, Paxton 11
126 Jones, Tyler 12
132 Quern, Riley 9
138 Treml, Sam 10
152 Coleman, Zackery 12
160 Raines, Connor 11
170 Casey, Jack 11
182 Johnson, Joey 10
182 Lopez, Edgar 11
195 Johnson, Tommy 10
Schedule
Northfield H.S.39 - 29 W
11/30/2018East Ridge 60 - 18 W
11/30/2018Lakeville North 72 - 11 W
12/1/2018River Falls, WI68 - 6 W
12/1/2018Coon Rapids 52 - 14 W
12/1/2018Albert Lea Area52 - 14 W
12/6/2018Rosemount 73 - 6 W
12/8/2018Rosemount 66 - 6 W
12/8/2018Rochester Mayo 60 - 6 W
12/8/2018Anoka 57 - 6 W
12/20/2018Burnsville 73 - 6 W
12/20/2018Eastview 55 - 16 W
12/22/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 50 - 20 W
12/22/2018Rochester Mayo 70 - 6 W
12/22/2018Westfield Razorbacks51 - 10 W
12/28/2018Waukesha South, WI69 - 6 W
12/28/2018East Troy, WI71 - 6 W
12/28/2018Marinett, WI71 - 0 W
12/28/2018Bay Port, WI52 - 19 W
12/28/2018Two Rivers, WI55 - 21 W
12/29/2018Kaukauna, WI43 - 24 W
12/29/2018Mukwonago, WI29 - 29 T
(Lost on criteria)
1/4/2019Grant, Ill62 - 6 W
1/4/2019Bettendorf, IA45 - 21 W
1/4/2019Waukee, IA41 - 26 W
1/5/2019Vacaville, CA22 - 28 L
1/5/2019Waverly-Shell Rock, IA34 - 32 W
1/5/2019Oak Park River Forest, Ill17 - 51 L
1/12/2019Willmar 37 - 27 W
1/12/2019Monticello 72 - 6 W
1/12/2019St. Michael-Albertville H.S.45 - 26 W
1/17/2019Apple Valley 35 - 32 W
1/19/2019Lakeville South 50 - 24 W
1/19/2019Champlin Park 69 - 6 W
1/19/2019Brainerd H.S.51 - 13 W
1/24/2019Prior Lake 44 - 18 W
1/31/2019Eagan 59 - 4 W
2/7/2019Farmington 54 - 18 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jim Jackson
jjackson@shakopee.k12.mn.us
952-818-4448
Assistant Coach:
Derek Harwood, Dan Boos, Philippe Walker
Maolu Woiwor, Jayden DeVilbiss, Justice Davis, Trom Peterson, Zabdeil Luna
Marcus LeVesseur, Nick Creamier, Cole Baumgartner, Jason Trelstad
Student Manager:
Ella Dellwo
Julia King

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    Team, February 13, 15,
    2019
    High Seed, Burnsville High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Shakopee 9-0-0
    Prior Lake 6-3-0
    Farmington 5-4-0
    Apple Valley 4-1-0
    Lakeville North 3-6-0
    Eagan 2-7-0
    Rosemount 0-0-0
    Lakeville South 0-0-0
    Eastview 0-0-0
    Burnsville 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499