Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Bemidji High School        (23-3-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
5 Jake Leitner F 12
9 Tyler Geerdes F 12
10 Matthew Gregg F 11
11 Alex Pollock F 10
12 Jaret Lalli D 10
13 Josh Lusby F 11
15 Matt Larson F 12
16 Rocky Copiskey F 11
17 Noah Nei F 10
19 Brady Tatro F 10
21 Nick Leitner D 11
23 Michael Forseth D 12
24 Chase Hartje D 9
25 Cole Hartje F 11
27 Erik Fitzgerald D 11
28 Tyler McNamara F 11
30 Grant Tharaldson G 12
33 Garret Atteberry G 12
38 Noah Holter D 11
39 Jack Johnson F 11
Schedule
11/20/2014St. Cloud Apollo 1 - 1 T
(Tie)
11/25/2014Grand Rapids 4 - 7 L
12/2/2014Moorhead 4 - 2 W
(Empty Net Goal)
12/5/2014Saint Cloud Tech5 - 1 W
12/9/2014Warroad 5 - 0 W
12/11/2014Thief River Falls H.S.3 - 2 W
12/13/2014Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak4 - 0 W
12/16/2014East Grand Forks 2 - 1 W
12/20/2014Brainerd/Pillager4 - 1 W
12/23/2014Roseau 3 - 2 W
12/29/2014St. Louis Park 5 - 1 W
12/30/2014Owatonna 5 - 1 W
12/31/2014Duluth Denfeld 4 - 2 W
1/3/2015Sartell-Saint Stephen 3 - 1 W
1/6/2015Crookston Pirates10 - 0 W
1/13/2015Moorhead 3 - 0 W
1/15/2015East Grand Forks 1 - 4 L
1/17/2015Hermantown 1 - 6 L
1/20/2015Sauk Rapids-Rice 8 - 0 W
1/24/2015Alexandria 4 - 0 W
1/29/2015Roseau 4 - 1 W
1/31/2015River Lakes Stars7 - 0 W
2/6/2015Warroad 1 - 1 T
(OT)
2/10/2015Brainerd/Pillager11 - 1 W
2/13/2015Thief River Falls H.S.3 - 0 W
2/17/2015Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak6 - 0 W
2/21/2015Brainerd6 - 0 W
2/25/2015Moorhead 2 - 0 W
3/5/2015Edina 4 - 6 L
3/6/2015St. Thomas Academy2 - 4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Wade Chiodo
wadechiodo@hotmail.com
218-556-4808
Assistant Coach:
Eric Monsrud
Jake Mack
Tom Shinabargar
Student Manager:
Alex Huber
Lucas Goins

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Wed - Feb 11, 2015 - Seeding

    Sat - Feb 14, 2015 - Play-In Game High Seed

    Tue - Feb 17, 2015 - QF High Seed

    Sat - Feb 21, 2015

    Wed - Feb 25, 2015 - Finals
    7 pm - Play-off - QF - SF @ High Seed

    7 pm - Final @ Thief River Falls/SCSU/Bemidji
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mariucci Standings
    East Grand Forks 5-2-0
    Roseau 4-7-0
    Moorhead 3-0-0
    Bemidji 3-1-0
    Crookston Pirates 1-0-0
    Thief River Falls H.S. 0-1-0
    Warroad 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2015 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499