Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Bemidji High School        (7-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Ty Tobey F 12
3 Casey McNamara D 11
4 Andrew Dondelinger F 11
5 Joe Leitner F 12
6 Tanner Hammitt F 12
7 Ryan Pogue F 12
9 Chase Mock F 10
10 Zak Justice F 11
13 Matt Gish F 12
14 Gage Mostad F 10
15 Taylor Andersen D 12
18 Hunter Olson F 11
20 Nick Mannausau D 12
26 Tate Hammitt D 9
29 Hunter Marcotte F 9
31 Broc Waldhausen G 11
34 Josh Baker F 12
35 Matt Fitzgerald G 12
36 Ben Mackenroth D 12
40 Ryan Jones F 12
Schedule
11/28/2017Warroad 3 - 0 W
11/30/2017Brainerd H.S.0 - 2 L
12/2/2017Blake School (The)3 - 0 W
12/5/2017Moorhead 0 - 3 L
12/7/2017Duluth East 0 - 3 L
12/12/2017Thief River Falls H.S.1 - 0 W
12/16/2017Rogers 4 - 0 W
12/19/2017East Grand Forks 2 - 3 L
12/21/2017Roseau 3 - 4 L
(OT)
1/4/2018St. Cloud1 - 3 L
1/6/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 7 - 0 W
1/9/2018Crookston Pirates3 - 1 W
1/13/2018Buffalo 0 - 0
1/13/2018Buffalo 0 - 0
1/18/2018East Grand Forks 4 - 1 W
1/26/2018Alexandria Area 3 - 4 L
(OT)
1/27/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.1 - 3 L
2/1/2018Roseau 1 - 3 L
2/6/2018Grand Rapids 1 - 4 L
2/8/2018Warroad 0 - 0
2/10/2018Hermantown 0 - 6 L
2/13/2018Moorhead 0 - 9 L
2/16/2018Thief River Falls H.S.1 - 2 L
(OT)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Eric Monsrud
ericmonsrud@gmail.com
218-760-6336
Assistant Coach:
Kraig Petrowske
Pete Stahnke
Travis Smith
Student Manager:
Matt Norgaard
Thor Solien

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Wednesday- February 13,
    2019 - Seeding Coaches
    Vote

    Tuesday - February 19,
    2019 - QF

    Saturday - February 23,
    2019 - SF

    Wednesday - February 27,
    2019 - Finals


    Tuesday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Saturday - Time TBD - SF @ High Seed

    Wednesday - 7 pm - Final @ Site TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mariucci Standings
    Roseau 7-2-1
    Moorhead 5-0-0
    East Grand Forks 0-2-1
    Crookston Pirates 0-0-0
    Thief River Falls H.S. 0-1-0
    Warroad 0-2-0
    Bemidji 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499