Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sibley East High School        (3-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Brandon Donaldson OF 12
5 Carter Kistner IF 12
7 Aaron Deis IF 12
11 Ty Knacke IF 12
17 Tony Bullert IF 11
25 Colton Harens IF 12
26 Ryan Wolverton OF 12
27 Lucas Dose IF 11
30 Max Bartels IF 12
32 Austin Schwartz OF 12
Schedule
4/4/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 0 - 0
4/6/2019Lake City 0 - 0
4/8/2019Belle Plaine 0 - 0
4/11/2019Jordan 0 - 0
4/12/2019G-F-W 0 - 0
4/16/2019Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
4/22/2019Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
4/23/2019St. Peter 0 - 0
4/25/2019Belle Plaine 0 - 0
4/29/2019Jordan 0 - 0
5/2/2019Le Sueur-Henderson0 - 0
5/2/2019Le Sueur-Henderson0 - 0
5/9/2019Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
5/13/2019Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
5/16/2019Tri-City United 0 - 0
5/16/2019Tri-City United 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Hoefs
Assistant Coach:
Collin Grams - C
Joe Kreger - 7th; Jerry Berg - 8th
Paul Pichelmann - JV
Student Manager:
Madison Krueger

State Tournament
June 13-14, 2019
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    May 23, 2019
    May 28, 2019
    May 30, 2019
    June 1, 2019
    June 4, 2019
    June 6, 2019
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    June 2, 5, 7 @ W-E-M
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Belle Plaine 8-4-0
    Norwood-Young America 6-4-0
    Mayer Lutheran 6-6-0
    Jordan 6-6-0
    Sibley East 2-10-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 0-0-0
    Tri-City United 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499