Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sibley East High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Kevin Durham G 12
4 Connor Deis G 12
5 Kameron In G 11
10 Holden Lindquist G 12
12 Jens Lundstrom G 11
14 Aaron Deis G 11
20 Austin Weckwerth F 12
22 Ryan Wolverton G 11
24 Lucas Chavez G 12
30 Gavin Bates G 12
32 Lucas Dose F 10
33 Austin Snyder C 11
34 Ty Knacke F 11
40 Brandon Donaldson G 11
42 Christian Becksted F 11
50 Alex Sell C 12
54 Jacob Willmsen F 12
Schedule
12/1/2017Nicollet 0 - 0
12/5/2017Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity72 - 58 W
12/8/2017Plainview-Elgin-Millville 58 - 68 L
12/9/2017Cannon Falls 58 - 56 W
(MR Hardwood Classic)
12/12/2017Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
12/15/2017Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
12/16/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 0 - 0
12/21/2017New Ulm Cathedral 0 - 0
12/29/2017Alexandria Area 0 - 0
1/4/2018G-F-W 0 - 0
1/9/2018Le Sueur-Henderson0 - 0
1/12/2018Tri-City United 0 - 0
1/18/2018Jordan 0 - 0
1/23/2018Belle Plaine 0 - 0
1/26/2018Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
1/29/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.0 - 0
2/1/2018Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
2/5/2018Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial0 - 0
2/9/2018Le Sueur-Henderson0 - 0
2/12/2018St. Peter 0 - 0
2/15/2018Tri-City United 0 - 0
2/16/2018G-F-W 0 - 0
2/20/2018Jordan 0 - 0
2/23/2018Belle Plaine 0 - 0
2/26/2018New Ulm 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Daniel Meier
dan.meier@sibleyeast.org
507-237-3345
Assistant Coach:
Brody Rodning
Chip Wolverton - B
Dan Tackman - C
Student Manager:
Yadira Mendez, Faith Young, Jaci Tourtellott

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    \March 1, 2018
    March 5, 2018
    March 8, 2018

    March 12, 2018
    March 16, 2018
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)


    High Seeds
    High Seeds
    Mankato East & New Prague
    MN State-Mankato
    MN State -Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Belle Plaine 0-0-0
    Jordan 0-0-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 0-0-0
    Mayer Lutheran 0-0-0
    Tri-City United 0-0-0
    Norwood-Young America 0-0-0
    Sibley East 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499