Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sibley East High School        (18-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
No roster has been entered
Schedule
11/30/2018Nicollet 0 - 0
11/30/2018Nicollet 0 - 0
12/4/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity0 - 0
12/11/2018Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
12/13/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 0 - 0
12/17/2018New Ulm Cathedral 0 - 0
12/20/2018Jordan 0 - 0
1/3/2019Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial0 - 0
1/7/2019Maple River 0 - 0
1/7/2019Maple River 0 - 0
1/17/2019Belle Plaine 0 - 0
1/21/2019G-F-W 0 - 0
1/22/2019Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
1/25/2019Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
1/28/2019New Ulm 0 - 0
2/5/2019Jordan 0 - 0
2/11/2019St. Peter 0 - 0
2/19/2019Belle Plaine 0 - 0
2/22/2019Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
2/25/2019G-F-W 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Daniel Meier
dan.meier@sibleyeast.org
507-237-3345
Assistant Coach:
Brody Rodning
Chip Wolverton
Dan Tackman
Student Manager:
Yadira Mendez, Faith Young, Jaci Tourtellott

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    March 4, 2019
    March 7, 2019

    March 11, 2019
    March 15, 2019
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)
    High Seeds
    Mankato East & New Prague
    MN State-Mankato
    MN State -Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Jordan 11-1-0
    Mayer Lutheran 9-1-0
    Sibley East 7-5-0
    Belle Plaine 6-4-0
    Norwood-Young America 3-9-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 3-9-0
    Tri-City United 1-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499