Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sibley East High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jaden Kmetz G 10
2 Lexy Stock G 11
3 Gabbi Bates G 10
4 McKenzie Latzke G 11
5 Mariah Kranz C 10
10 Megan Weber G 10
11 Ellie Harens F 10
12 Rachel Widmer G 10
20 Rachel Rettmann * F 12
21 Maddi Tuchtenhagen F 10
22 Bianca Mendez G 11
23 Lily Beneke F 11
30 Audrey Parrott G 10
32 Libby Bartels C 10
33 Allie Klehr G 11
Schedule
11/27/2018Maple River 50 - 66 L
11/30/2018Nicollet/Mankato Loyola65 - 38 W
12/4/2018Mayer Lutheran 52 - 62 L
12/7/2018Southwest Christian0 - 0
12/7/2018Southwest Christian0 - 0
12/13/2018Jordan 51 - 75 L
12/18/2018Tri-City United 41 - 65 L
12/20/2018New Ulm Cathedral 72 - 59 W
1/4/2019Le Sueur-Henderson51 - 45 W
1/10/2019Belle Plaine 50 - 70 L
1/14/2019G-F-W 0 - 0
1/15/2019Norwood-Young America 32 - 69 L
1/18/2019Mayer Lutheran 35 - 43 L
1/21/2019Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 76 - 69 W
1/24/2019Southwest Christian0 - 0
1/28/2019St. Peter 0 - 0
2/1/2019Tri-City United 62 - 86 L
2/4/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 33 - 55 L
2/8/2019South Saint Paul 0 - 0
2/11/2019Jordan 40 - 71 L
2/14/2019Le Sueur-Henderson48 - 58 L
2/15/2019Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
2/19/2019G-F-W 0 - 0
2/21/2019Belle Plaine 0 - 0
2/21/2019Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ryan Kahle
Ryankahle76@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Dave Halquist
Pat Nienaber
Student Manager:
Hannah Ebert

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    February 26, 2019
    March 1, 2019

    March 5 Sub Finals
    March 8, Section Final
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)



    High Seed
    Mkato East (S) Watertown-Mayor(N)
    MN State - Mankato
    MN State - Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Tri-City United 10-2-0
    Norwood-Young America 9-1-0
    Jordan 8-3-0
    Belle Plaine 7-6-0
    Mayer Lutheran 4-8-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 1-12-0
    Sibley East 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499