Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sibley East High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jaden Kmetz G 10
2 Lexy Stock G 11
3 Gabbi Bates G 10
4 McKenzie Latzke G 11
5 Mariah Kranz C 10
10 Megan Weber G 10
11 Ellie Harens F 10
12 Rachel Widmer G 10
20 Rachel Rettmann * F 12
21 Maddi Tuchtenhagen F 10
22 Bianca Mendez G 11
23 Lily Beneke F 11
30 Audrey Parrott G 10
32 Libby Bartels C 10
33 Allie Klehr G 11
Schedule
11/27/2018Maple River 50 - 66 L
11/30/2018Nicollet/Mankato Loyola65 - 38 W
12/4/2018Mayer Lutheran 52 - 62 L
12/7/2018Southwest Christian0 - 0
12/7/2018Southwest Christian0 - 0
12/13/2018Jordan 51 - 75 L
12/18/2018Tri-City United 41 - 65 L
12/20/2018New Ulm Cathedral 72 - 59 W
1/4/2019Le Sueur-Henderson51 - 45 W
1/10/2019Belle Plaine 50 - 70 L
1/14/2019G-F-W 41 - 29 W
1/15/2019Norwood-Young America 32 - 69 L
1/18/2019Mayer Lutheran 35 - 43 L
1/21/2019Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 76 - 69 W
1/24/2019Southwest Christian0 - 0
1/28/2019St. Peter 0 - 0
2/1/2019Tri-City United 62 - 86 L
2/4/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 33 - 55 L
2/8/2019South Saint Paul 0 - 0
2/11/2019Jordan 40 - 71 L
2/14/2019Le Sueur-Henderson48 - 58 L
2/15/2019Norwood-Young America 57 - 70 L
2/19/2019G-F-W 0 - 0
2/21/2019Belle Plaine 51 - 62 L
2/21/2019Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial0 - 0
2/26/2019Tri-City United 52 - 66 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ryan Kahle
Ryankahle76@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Dave Halquist
Pat Nienaber
Student Manager:
Hannah Ebert
Madi Krentz

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    February 24 2020
    February 28, 2020

    March 5, Sub Finals
    March 8, Section Final
    (see bracket or Region 2A
    winter calendar for all
    dates and sites)





    High Seed
    Mkato East (S) New Prague(N)
    MN State - Mankato
    MN State - Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Norwood-Young America 13-1-0
    Tri-City United 11-3-0
    Jordan 11-3-0
    Belle Plaine 8-6-0
    Mayer Lutheran 5-9-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 1-13-0
    Sibley East 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499