Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sibley East High School        (0-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Wolverine Football

The Wolverine football team got off to a fast start with victories over GFW, Jordan, and Belle Plaine. Teamwork along with postive attitudes helped the team post a 49-18 win over the Belle Plaine Tigers.

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Keegan Effertz R 10
3 Wyatt Taylor R 10
4 Trevor St. John R 10
5 Caleb Dose QB 10
6 Julian Reyes R 10
6 Cole Bauer R 9
8 Kameron In R 12
9 Benjamin Westphalen TE 10
10 Zach Pazdernik R 9
11 Brevon Rose RB 10
12 Austin Schwartz R 12
15 Lucas Dose TE 11
18 Jordan Latzke RB 10
19 Roman Garcia-Jaquez R 11
21 Eli Arrazolo RB 11
22 Ryan Wolverton R 12
23 Colton Harens RB 12
25 Cody Workman RB 10
26 Lincoln Carpenter RB 11
30 Max Bartels TE 12
33 Eli Garcia RB 9
34 Jose Nevarez R 9
35 Mario Hernandez R 12
40 Dalton Moos RB 9
42 Tucker Hundrycks RB 9
52 Ethan Hill OL 9
54 Colin Chavez OL 10
55 Ryan Weber OL 10
56 Jacob Hernandez OL 10
57 Caleb Sharpe OL 10
58 Matthew Redman OL 10
60 Beauen Harbarth OL 11
62 Hunter Stearns OL 9
64 Lincoln Suedbeck OL 9
66 JaBez Bates OL 11
68 Andy Castaneda OL 9
71 Benjamin Quast OL 10
72 Jackson Reid OL 10
76 Aaron Ehrrich OL 9
78 Nathan Padilla OL 9
80 Aaron Elseth TE 9
81 Austin Snyder TE 12
Schedule
8/30/2018St. Peter 0 - 48 L
9/7/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.6 - 39 L
9/14/2018Maple River 6 - 46 L
9/21/2018LeSueur-Henderson 6 - 38 L
9/28/2018Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial12 - 33 L
10/5/2018Norwood-Young America 0 - 34 L
10/12/2018G-F-W 14 - 58 L
10/17/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.6 - 61 L
10/23/2018Jackson County Central 8 - 42 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Alan Halverson
alan.halverson@sibleyeast.org
507-964-8266
Assistant Coach:
Dave Strack, Kevin Durham Sr.
Jaden Podratz, Kevin Durham Jr.
Nate Uecker, Ben Tollefson
Student Manager:
Connor Bartlett
Tyson Durham, Atlaide Strack

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAA Tournament
    October 23, 2018
    October 27, 2018
    November 2, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    New Ulm
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Central Blue Standings
    Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. 7-0-0
    LeSueur-Henderson 4-4-0
    New Richland-H-E-G H.S. 3-1-0
    Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 2-1-0
    Maple River 1-0-0
    Sibley East 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499