Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sibley East High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Aaron Elseth 9
0 Aydan Ramos 10
0 Ben Arneson 7
0 Brevon Rose 10
0 Carlos Barrientos Giron 10
0 Devan Kumar 10
0 Devon Almich 8
0 Edwin Gast 11
0 Garrett Kroells 9
0 Gavin Latzke 8
0 Jackson Burdorf 10
0 Jackson Reid 10
0 Jacob Scharpe 7
0 Jens Lundstrom 12
0 Joe Roepke 9
0 Jonah Scherer 7
0 Jordan Latzke 10
0 Jose Nevarez 9
0 Joseph Ballalatak 7
0 Jovan Ramos 12
0 Keegan Effertz 10
0 Lincoln Suedbeck 9
0 Lucas Tesch 11
0 Luis Silva 12
0 Micah Scherer 10
0 Oscar Kreft 10
0 Parker Burdorf 7
0 Thomas Wyatt Taylor 10
0 Travis Andrews 11
0 Trevor Parrott 8
Schedule
3/23/2019Belle Plaine Indoor0 - 0
3/29/2019MRC Indoor0 - 0
4/9/2019Belle Plaine H.S.0 - 0
4/11/2019NYA invitational0 - 0
4/16/2019Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
4/23/2019Jordan 0 - 0
4/26/2019Minnesota Valle Lutheran H.S.0 - 0
4/26/2019G-F-W 0 - 0
4/26/2019G-F-W 0 - 0
4/26/2019Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.0 - 0
4/26/2019Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
4/30/2019LCWM-Nicollet0 - 0
5/3/2019Minneapolis Roosevelt 0 - 0
5/3/2019Minnesota Valle Lutheran H.S.0 - 0
5/3/2019Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity0 - 0
5/3/2019G-F-W 0 - 0
5/3/2019New Life Academy of Woodbury0 - 0
5/3/2019Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
5/10/2019LeSueur-Henderson H.S.0 - 0
5/13/2019Sleepy Eye0 - 0
5/16/2019MRC Meet0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jim Kreft
jim@kreftcabinets.com
Assistant Coach:
Andrew Thies
Mark Lundstrom/Megan Bullert
Mark Vrklan

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    May 23, 2019
    May 23, 2019
    May 23, 2019
    May 23, 2019
    June 1, 2019
    Sub 5 @ Fairmont
    Sub 6 @ St James
    Sub 7 @ Belle Plaine
    Sub 8 @ Glencoe-SL
    Section @ Mankato West

    Minnesota River Standings
    Belle Plaine H.S. 0-0-0
    Jordan 0-0-0
    Mayer Lutheran 0-0-0
    Tri-City United 0-0-0
    Norwood-Young America 0-0-0
    Southwest Christian 0-0-0
    Sibley East 0-0-0
    LeSueur-Henderson H.S. 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499