Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sibley East High School        (12-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Wolverine Volleyball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Arayah St. John OH 10
2 Rachel Rettmann MH 11
3 Madi Krentz OH 11
4 Ali Stock OH 12
5 Morgan Stearns S 12
6 Taylor Perschau LI 12
8 Shanise Bates OH 9
9 Brianna Hanke MH 10
10 Taylor Brinkman S 12
11 Brooke Willmsen OH 11
12 Morgan Mathews S 11
13 Rebekah King OH 11
14 Madison Grove RH 11
19 Hannah Ebert DS 10
21 Kasha Bates OH 11
Schedule
8/29/2017G-F-W 25-18, 15-25, 22-25, 25-22, 15-12 W
9/5/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 25-11, 25-11, 23-25, 25-19 L
9/7/2017Jordan10-25, 26-28, 25-23, 14-25 L
9/12/2017Norwood-Young America 24-26, 21-25, 28-26, 25-19, 15-10 L
9/14/2017Holy Family Catholic 25-20 25-15 30-28 L
9/16/2017Minnesota Valley Lutheran10-25, 24-26 W
9/16/2017Mankato West Tournament
9/16/2017New Richland-H-E-G H.S.25-16, 25-22 W
9/16/2017Mankato West 19-25, 18-25 L
9/16/2017Windom Area 25-21, 25-19 L
9/19/2017Cleveland 25-15, 25-20, 19-25, 25-22 W
9/21/2017Le Sueur-Henderson25-20, 25-18, 23-25, 24-26, 9-15 W
9/23/2017Sibley East Invite
9/23/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 25-23, 25-23 L
9/23/2017Springfield 25-11, 25-9 W
9/23/2017Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial20-25, 12-25 W
9/23/2017Norwood-Young America 20-25, 25-23, 15-7 L
9/26/2017St. Peter 25-27,19-25,24-26 W
9/28/2017Tri-City United 25-16, 25-11, 25-17 W
10/3/2017Jordan 25-18, 25-21, 25-19 L
10/5/2017Belle Plaine H.S.21-25, 20-25, 26-24, 25-16, 15-8 W
10/7/2017Cannon Falls Tournament
10/7/2017Farmington 21-25, 25-14 W
10/7/2017River Falls10-25, 19-25 L
10/7/2017Medford 25-16, 15-25 L
10/7/2017Lake City 25-18, 25-18 L
10/7/2017Red Wing 25-23, 10-25, 15-10 L
10/10/2017Tri-City United 25-6, 25-23, 25-18 W
10/12/2017Norwood-Young America 25-10, 16-25, 25-16, 25-17 L
10/17/2017Mayer Lutheran 25-13,25-23, 25-15 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chip Wolverton
chip.wolverton@sibleyeast.org
507-237-5511
Assistant Coach:
B-Steph Schultz
C-Kevin Effertz
JH-Teresa Ihrke, Mikayla Perschau

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament

    October 26, 2017
    October 31, 2017

    November 2 2017

    November 4, 2017



    High Seed
    Mankato East (S) New Prague (N)
    New Prague H.S.
    Gustavus Adolphos College
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Mayer Lutheran 6-0-0
    Norwood-Young America 5-1-0
    Jordan 4-2-0
    Sibley East 3-3-0
    Belle Plaine H.S. 2-4-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 1-5-0
    Tri-City United 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499