Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sibley East High School        (4-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Moos, Dalton 9
106 Morton, Drayden 9
106 Steele, Derek 10
106 Steele, Logan 8
106 Taylor, Wyatt 10
113 Drexler, Riley 7
113 Marez, Jonathon 8
120 Farias, Anthony 8
120 Hernandez, Mario 12
120 Hernandez, Maritza 12
120 Klancke, Bryce 7
120 Sotelo, Josh 8
126 Chapa, Fernando 8
126 Onfre, Chris 7
132 Garcia, Eli 9
138 Govea, Govani 8
138 Harens, Colton 12
138 Mendoza, Jathan 8
145 Elseth, Aaron 9
160 Hernandez, Jacob 10
160 Mares, Miguel 11
170 Hernandez, Saul 9
170 Martinez, Omar 7
170 Mendoza, Mario 8
170 Quast, Ben 10
170 Thompson, Jack 11
285 Sharpe, Caleb 10
126 Al Sattem, Jasem 8
138 Carpenter, Lincoln 11
152 Arrazolo, Eli 11
Schedule
12/1/2018Edina Torunament0 - 0
12/6/2018Glencoe - Lester Prairie30 - 39 L
12/6/2018Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola0 - 0
12/6/2018Delano 15 - 60 L
12/11/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.6 - 63 L
12/11/2018Tri-City United 13 - 61 L
12/14/2018St. Agnes 52 - 8 W
12/14/2018St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet25 - 48 L
12/14/2018Kimball Area 30 - 45 L
12/21/2018Redwood Valley Tourney0 - 0
12/22/2018Redwood Valley Tourney0 - 0
1/3/2019LeSueur-Henderson 45 - 18 W
1/3/2019Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area27 - 39 L
1/4/2019B O L D 39 - 36 W
1/5/2019Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
1/8/2019Norwood-Young America 27 - 54 L
1/8/2019Eden Valley-Watkins 25 - 54 L
1/10/2019Hutchinson H.S.11 - 63 L
1/10/2019Orono 27 - 51 L
1/17/2019Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area12 - 52 L
1/19/2019Blue Earth Area 0 - 0
1/19/2019Maple River 12 - 41 L
1/19/2019LeSueur-Henderson 29 - 20 W
1/24/2019Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.28 - 48 L
1/24/2019Columbia Heights 0 - 0 T
(Quad)
1/24/2019Spectrum 66 - 18 W
1/26/2019Scott West0 - 0
1/26/2019Norwood-Young America 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Koob
chris_koob@yahoo.com
Assistant Coach:
Dan Morton, Hunter Retzlaff
Derek Hahn, Donovan Steele
Sean Drexler, Ben tollefson
Student Manager:
Isabel Figueroa, Ava Peters, Morgan Haggenmiller
Olivia Figueroa, Lorraine Battcher, Caidynce Messner, Tanya Rodriguez, Shelby Anderson

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Team: Feb. 15, 2019
    Howard Lake Waverly-Winsted
    High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Norwood-Young America 0-0-0
    Tri-City United 0-0-0
    Sibley East 0-0-0
    LeSueur-Henderson 0-0-0
    Scott West 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499