Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Simley High School        (15-7-1)
red.gif
white.gif
Simley Spartan Boys Hockey


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Desmond Duggan G 10
2 Charlie Gustafson D 11
3 Griffin Lane D 11
4 Henry Cleary F 10
5 Cooper Bollmann F 10
6 Josh Painter F 9
7 Zach Painter D 10
8 Andrew Bergum D 10
9 Drew Jeffers D 10
10 Casey Seidl F 9
11 Noel Taylor F 10
12 Adam Illetschko F 11
13 Tanner Redner F 10
14 Tucker Witham F 11
15 Anthony Tuccitto F 11
16 Shane Prifrel F 11
17 Justin Warrick F 10
18 Brady Rogers F 10
19 Mason Moland F 10
20 Joey Gorman D 11
21 Jacob Schaefer F 11
22 Carter Robinson F 11
23 Nathan Germaine D 10
24 Samuel Fischer D 11
25 Noah Roitman D 12
26 Tate Engleson F 10
27 Trent Peterson F 11
28 Jayar Luedke D 9
29 Brendan Johnson F 11
30 Jordan Hein G 12
31 Bryce Evanson F 10
32 Cody Davidson G 9
33 Justin Roitman D 9
34 Will Hastings F 10
35 Jacob Erickson G 12
Schedule
11/24/2018North Branch 3 - 5 L
11/27/2018Waseca Blue Jays6 - 1 W
12/1/2018Woodbury 0 - 6 L
12/6/2018Hill-Murray School1 - 12 L
(W)
12/8/2018South Saint Paul 0 - 0
12/12/2018St. Paul Highland - Central0 - 0
12/15/2018Austin H.S.0 - 0
12/20/2018Hastings 0 - 3 L
12/29/2018Henry Sibley 0 - 0
12/31/2018Marshall H.S.1 - 5 L
(Schwans Cup)
1/8/2019Northfield 1 - 7 L
1/10/2019North 0 - 0
1/15/2019St. Paul Johnson2 - 4 L
1/17/2019Gentry Academy3 - 6 L
1/23/2019Mahtomedi 2 - 11 L
1/26/2019St. Thomas Academy0 - 15 L
1/31/2019Hastings 2 - 6 L
2/2/2019Tartan 2 - 5 L
2/5/2019Red Wing 5 - 4 W
(OT)
2/7/2019North 0 - 0
2/9/2019Tartan 2 - 6 L
2/14/2019Henry Sibley 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Austyn Kryzer
coachkryzer@gmail.com
612-363-0508
Assistant Coach:
Jeff Hauck, Paul McGrath, Luke Beaudoin & Matt Nitti
Student Manager:
Lizeth Gutierrez, Sophia Hollanitsch, Morgan Novotny, Emily Wright, MaKenna Glass & Carmen Johnson

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 18, 2020 Pig
    Tail (Aldrich & Roseville)
    Feb 20 & 21, 2020
    Quarters (Aldrich)
    Feb 25, 2020 Semi-Finals
    (Roseville)
    Feb, 28, 2020 Final
    (Roseville)
    Aldrich Arena (Pig Tails and Quarter-finals)
    Roseville Arena (Semi-finals & Final)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro East Standings
    Hastings 10-2-0
    Mahtomedi 6-3-1
    Simley 4-2-0
    St. Thomas Academy 3-0-0
    North 3-8-0
    Hill-Murray 2-0-1
    South Saint Paul 0-0-0
    Henry Sibley 0-0-0
    Tartan 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499