Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Simley High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Simley Spartan Boys Hockey


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 James Royce - Alt. Capt. G 12
2 Charlie Gustafson D 10
3 Griffin Lane D 10
4 Henry Cleary F 9
5 Peter Gorman F 12
6 Kyle Roche F 12
7 Jamie Warrick - Captain F 12
8 Konnor Carlson - Alt. Capt. F 12
10 Walker Smith D 12
11 Robby Watson F 12
12 Adam Illetschko F 10
13 David Sherry D 12
14 Tucker Witham F 10
15 Anthony Tuccitto F 10
16 Shane Prifrel F 10
17 Evan Schultz F 12
18 Jacob Vandermeer D 11
19 Mason Moland F 9
20 Joey Gorman D 10
21 Jacob Schaefer F 10
22 Carter Robinson F 10
23 Nathan Germaine D 9
24 Samuel Fisher D 10
25 Noah Roitman D 11
26 Ian Gonder F 11
27 Trent Peterson F 10
28 Jakob Myers D 12
29 Brendan Johnson F 10
30 Jordan Hein G 11
33 Justin Roitman D 8
34 Brody Norsten F 11
35 Jacob Erickson G 11
Schedule
11/24/2017Dodge County Wildcats0 - 0
11/25/2017North Branch 3 - 4 L
11/30/2017Waseca Blue Jays5 - 1 W
12/2/2017Woodbury 0 - 0
12/7/2017Hill-Murray School1 - 4 L
12/14/2017Henry Sibley 0 - 0
12/16/2017Austin H.S.0 - 0
12/19/2017Coon Rapids 0 - 0
12/21/2017Hastings 0 - 0
1/4/2018Tartan 0 - 0
1/6/2018Shakopee 0 - 0
1/9/2018Henry Sibley 0 - 0
1/11/2018North 0 - 0
1/18/2018St. Paul Highland - Central0 - 0
1/20/2018South Saint Paul 0 - 0
1/25/2018Mahtomedi 0 - 0
1/27/2018St. Thomas Academy0 - 0
2/1/2018Hastings 0 - 0
2/3/2018Tartan 0 - 0
2/8/2018North 0 - 0
2/13/2018South Saint Paul 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Austyn Kryzer
coachkryzer@gmail.com
612-363-0508
Assistant Coach:
Jeff Hauck, Paul McGrath & Matt Nitti
Student Manager:
Erin Sweeney & Gabby Roberts

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 21, 2018 Pig
    Tail (Aldrich)
    Feb 22 & 23, 2018
    Quarters (Aldrich)
    Feb 27, 2018 Semi-Finals
    (Roseville)
    Mar 2, 2018 Final
    (Roseville)
    Aldrich Arena (Pig Tails and Quarter-finals)
    Roseville Arena (Semi-finals & Final)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro East Standings
    Mahtomedi 1-0-0
    Tartan 1-0-0
    Hastings 0-0-0
    Henry Sibley 0-0-0
    South Saint Paul 0-0-0
    Simley 0-0-0
    St. Thomas Academy 0-0-0
    Hill-Murray 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499