Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Simley High School        (10-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Simley Spartan Boys Hockey


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Nick Kemp D 12
4 Jordan McClellan F 12
6 Brady Lane D 11
7 Nick Battis F 12
8 Jake Suchy D 11
9 John Reibert D 11
10 Sam Mergens F 11
11 Brady Hayes F 11
12 Mitch Vogel F 12
14 Michael Busch D 10
15 Alec Sutton F 12
18 Ken McLean D 12
19 Wylie Siegel F 12
21 Ben Johnson F 12
23 Aaron Leafgren F 11
24 Cody Radant F 12
25 Austin Cherry F 11
26 Ben Illetschko F 12
30 Zach Boughton G 11
32 Ryan Alsterlund G 11
Schedule
11/23/2013Hudson HIgh School0 - 2 L
11/26/2013St. Paul Johnson 6 - 0 W
12/5/2013Legacy Christian Academy7 - 1 W
12/7/2013St. Paul Academy and Summit School2 - 4 L
12/13/2013Dodge County Wildcats5 - 3 W
12/14/2013South Saint Paul 4 - 5 L
(OT)
12/19/2013North 3 - 5 L
12/21/2013Richfield 9 - 2 W
12/26/2013Farmington 3 - 6 L
12/27/2013Albert Lea 3 - 4 L
12/28/2013Cambridge-Isanti 5 - 3 W
1/2/2014Achiever Academy1 - 4 L
1/4/2014Tartan 3 - 5 L
1/9/2014St. Paul Highland Park10 - 0 W
1/11/2014Northfield 4 - 2 W
1/16/2014Henry Sibley 5 - 1 W
1/18/2014St. Thomas Academy1 - 6 L
1/25/2014South Saint Paul 2 - 4 L
1/30/2014North 2 - 5 L
1/31/2014Mahtomedi 1 - 4 L
2/1/2014Richfield 10 - 4 W
2/6/2014Tartan 1 - 4 L
2/8/2014Hill-Murray School1 - 7 L
2/11/2014Spring Lake Park 0 - 4 L
2/15/2014Henry Sibley 7 - 3 W
2/21/2014St. Paul Academy and Summit School0 - 1 L
(2 - OT)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jim Joseph
james.r.joseph@hotmail.com
651-270-4528
Assistant Coach:
Steve Moe, Jeff Hauck (Goalies), Austyn Kryzer, Rex King and Jacob Mars
Student Manager:
Aaron Sutton, Ann Hawe, Jaci Eller, Jakob Myers and Peter Gorman

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 18, 19, 2014 Pig Tail
    Feb 20, 21, 2014 Quarters
    Feb 25, 2014 Semi
    Feb 28, 2014 Final
    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Classic Suburban Standings
    Hill-Murray 13-1-0
    St. Thomas Academy 10-1-0
    Mahtomedi 10-4-0
    Tartan 9-6-0
    South Saint Paul 6-9-0
    North 5-7-0
    Simley 4-8-0
    Henry Sibley 0-0-0
    Richfield 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499