Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Simley High School        (28-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Lyles, Jerron 9
106 Martin, Danny 7
106 Primeau, Cory 9
106 Schrandt, Kaiden 8
106 Spychalla, Peyton 9
113 DeBlaere, Chase 9
113 Diaz Lopez, James 8
113 Kounlabout, Jessie 10
113 Rosario, Charlie 8
120 Burr, Eli 9
120 Vu, Euwtn 0
126 Kirchert, Aden 9
126 Saldivar, Ruben 9
132 Mata, Aaron 9
132 Odawaiye, Lano 8
138 Bergum, CJ 9
145 Nelson, Gavin 8
145 Spychalla, Marshall 10
145 Urrutia, Luiz 9
195 Bernier, Jaydee 10
195 Carney, Andrew 0
220 Flores, Victor 10
220 Kerkvliet, Daniel Gregory 12
285 Housewright, Jason 8
106 Shenouda, Andrew 12
120 Bungert, Dimitrios 9
126 Fierro, Luis 12
126 Sokol, Ryan 10
132 Berg, Cael 10
132 Holzem, Brent 9
138 Everett, Antonio 12
138 Zaiser, Max 9
145 Dohmen, Travis 11
145 DuVal, Landan 9
152 Hageman, Jacob 12
152 Marlowe, Jason 10
152 Wanzek, Nolan 11
160 Short, Quayin 10
170 Diaz, Esiquio 12
170 Rivera, Freddy 12
170 Tabor, Bennett 10
220 Celis, Chris 10
Schedule
11/30/2018Apple Valley 37 - 24 W
12/1/2018Anoka 0 - 0
12/1/2018New Prague 48 - 27 W
12/8/2018Farmington 0 - 0
12/8/2018Waconia 39 - 28 W
12/13/2018Henry Sibley 0 - 0
12/13/2018Henry Sibley 0 - 0
12/21/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.30 - 31 L
12/21/2018Bemidji 0 - 0
1/17/2019Tartan 0 - 0
1/17/2019South Saint Paul 0 - 0
1/19/2019Plainview-Elgin-Millville 0 - 0
1/24/2019Hastings 0 - 0
2/1/2019Badger/GB-MR0 - 0
2/1/2019Detroit Lakes 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Will Short
shortw@isd199.org
651-306-7002
Assistant Coach:
Mark Madigan, Joe Harms, Keith Gliva,
Wade Short, Ben Kissling
Student Manager:
Sadie Biggs, Ashley Lucio &, Natalie Belschner

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb. 22, 23, 2019
    Mayo Civic Center,
    Rochester, MN

    Metro East Standings
    Hastings 4-0-0
    Simley 4-0-0
    Mahtomedi 4-3-0
    Tartan 1-1-0
    St. Thomas Academy 0-0-0
    South Saint Paul 0-0-0
    North 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499