Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sleepy Eye High School        (3-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Sleepy Eye Indians


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Madison Krueger G 12
3 Miah Brown G 9
5 Alyssa Romberg G 10
10 Brooklyn Moldan F 9
12 Sandy Flores F 11
13 Brittney Dittbenner G 11
15 Crystal Hecht G 11
21 Kaydince Thoms G 9
22 Alexis Garza F 9
23 Paige Romberg G 12
30 Leslie Flores F 12
32 Stephanie Fernandez F 10
34 Macy Schenk F 12
Schedule
11/23/2018Cleveland 68 - 58 W
11/24/2018Central Minnesota Christian34 - 43 L
11/29/2018Wabasso 28 - 84 L
12/4/2018G-F-W 31 - 53 L
12/7/2018Red Rock Central 51 - 62 L
12/10/2018Renville County West 53 - 38 W
12/11/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 57 - 60 L
12/13/2018Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 29 - 67 L
12/17/2018Nicollet/Mankato Loyola69 - 61 W
12/21/2018St. Clair 0 - 0
12/27/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 0 - 0
1/3/2019New Ulm Cathedral 0 - 0
1/8/2019Springfield 0 - 0
1/11/2019Cedar Mountain 0 - 0
1/15/2019Wabasso 0 - 0
1/18/2019G-F-W 0 - 0
1/21/2019Redwood Valley 0 - 0
1/22/2019Minnesota Valley Lutheran0 - 0
1/25/2019Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 0 - 0
1/28/2019Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 0 - 0
1/31/2019Minnesota Valley Lutheran0 - 0
2/5/2019New Ulm Cathedral 0 - 0
2/8/2019Springfield 0 - 0
2/11/2019Saint James Area0 - 0
2/12/2019Cedar Mountain 0 - 0
2/15/2019Granada Huntley East Chain-Truman-Martin Luther0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ryan Hulke
rhulke@hotmail.com
507-381-3997
Assistant Coach:
Sydney Geiger
Student Manager:
Jorden Niebuhr
Katelyn Capacia

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    February 21, 2019
    February 26 2019
    March 1, 2019

    March 5, Sub Finals
    March 8, Section Final
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)


    Play-in @ High Seed
    High Seed
    St Peter (N) LCWM (S)
    Gust Adol -St Peter
    MN State, Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tomahawk Standings
    Wabasso 13-2-0
    Cedar Mountain 10-6-0
    Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 5-1-0
    Minnesota Valley Lutheran 3-6-0
    G-F-W 2-0-0
    Springfield 2-2-0
    Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 1-1-0
    New Ulm Cathedral 0-0-0
    Sleepy Eye 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499