Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New Ulm Eagles        (1-4-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Minnesota Valley Lutheran, New Ulm High School, New Ulm Cathedral High School, Sleepy Eye High School, Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jack Raymond G 11
2 Glavine Schugel W 10
3 Josh Seidl C 11
4 Luke Scheid D 12
5 Ryan Esser W 11
6 Colton Braulick W 12
7 Max Heiderscheidt D 12
8 Ethan OConnor D 12
9 Jack Fairbairn C 12
11 Landon Strong W 11
12 Kasey Schmitz C 11
14 Shane Esser D 11
15 Sam Berg C 12
16 Nick Banal D 12
17 Ryley Hansen W 12
18 Blake Tauer D 11
20 Kyle Tauer W 11
21 Deren Swanson-Cullen D 12
22 Kyle Domeier W 12
33 Kyle Esser G 9
Schedule
11/28/2017Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota1 - 2 L
(OT)
11/30/2017Hutchinson 1 - 3 L
12/2/2017Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer1 - 5 L
12/7/2017Marshall H.S.6 - 5 W
(OT)
12/8/2017South Saint Paul 1 - 4 L
12/12/2017Redwood Valley10 - 0 W
12/14/2017Fairmont Cardinals0 - 0
12/16/2017Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato0 - 0
12/19/2017Bloomington Kennedy 0 - 0
12/21/2017Waseca Blue Jays0 - 0
1/2/2018Minnesota River Bulldogs0 - 0
1/4/2018Luverne Cardinals0 - 0
1/6/2018Dodge County Wildcats0 - 0
1/9/2018Redwood Valley0 - 0
1/11/2018Marshall H.S.0 - 0
1/16/2018Worthington H.S.0 - 0
1/23/2018Minnesota River Bulldogs0 - 0
1/27/2018Willmar 0 - 0
1/29/2018Windom Area0 - 0
1/30/2018Fairmont Cardinals0 - 0
2/1/2018Luverne Cardinals0 - 0
2/5/2018Northfield 0 - 0
2/12/2018Worthington H.S.0 - 0
2/13/2018Windom Area0 - 0
2/15/2018Waseca Blue Jays0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ryan Neuman
ryanneuman15@gmail.com
507-217-1252
Assistant Coach:
Trevor Woyckte
Wade French
Zach Fischer
Student Manager:
Reed Klause
Wyatt Huard

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 20, 2018
    Feb 22, 2018
    Feb 24, 2018
    Feb 28, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus
    Gustavus
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Marshall H.S. 3-2-0
    Minnesota River Bulldogs 2-1-0
    Waseca Blue Jays 2-1-0
    Redwood Valley 1-2-0
    Windom Area 0-0-0
    Fairmont Cardinals 0-0-0
    Luverne Cardinals 0-0-0
    New Ulm Eagles 0-1-0
    Worthington H.S. 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499