Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New Ulm Eagles        (17-10-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Minnesota Valley Lutheran, New Ulm High School, New Ulm Cathedral High School, Sleepy Eye High School, Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's High School, Springfield High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Matt Berkner G 11
2 Ryan Busch F 11
3 Judd Davis W 12
4 Cody Gilliland D 11
5 Brandon Helget W 11
7 Lucas Heiderscheidt D 11
8 Kyle Van Name C 11
9 Wyatt Peterson C 11
10 Colin Huffman C 11
11 Ethan Kraus W 10
12 Jared Beltz W 10
13 Alex Sellner D 10
15 Alex Stark D 11
16 Cole Reinarts D 12
17 Jon Kopacek W 11
18 Kelton Schmitz W 12
21 Jonah Cooper W 11
22 Dylan Klein D 10
24 Noah Webb C 10
33 Brach Kraus G 12
Schedule
11/30/2013Orono 2 - 6 L
12/5/2013Marshall H.S.4 - 1 W
12/6/2013LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs3 - 5 L
12/10/2013Hutchinson 5 - 3 W
12/12/2013Northfield 4 - 5 L
12/14/2013Minnehaha Academy2 - 0 W
12/19/2013Waseca Blue Jays8 - 1 W
12/26/2013Fergus Falls 2 - 1 W
12/27/2013West Fargo6 - 3 W
12/28/2013Park Rapids2 - 4 L
1/3/2014Fairmont Cardinals9 - 1 W
1/4/2014Delano Tigers3 - 6 L
1/9/2014Rochester Lourdes/Stewartville4 - 5 L
(OT)
1/11/2014Blake School (The)3 - 6 L
1/14/2014LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs6 - 0 W
1/18/2014Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato2 - 1 W
1/21/2014Willmar 3 - 4 L
1/23/2014Providence Academy8 - 2 W
1/25/2014Chaska 4 - 6 L
1/28/2014Waseca Blue Jays8 - 3 W
1/30/2014Marshall H.S.5 - 1 W
2/1/2014Mound-Westonka1 - 7 L
2/6/2014Waconia 4 - 3 W
2/8/2014Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato5 - 1 W
2/13/2014Fairmont Cardinals9 - 1 W
2/21/2014Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato6 - 3 W
2/22/2014Willmar 5 - 4 W
(OT)
2/26/2014Luverne Cardinals1 - 6 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Erik Setterholm
esetter9@newulmtel.net
507-359-7083
Assistant Coach:
Chad Kraus
Mike Peterson
Student Manager:
Chase Schewe
Katie Forst

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 18, 2014
    Feb 20, 2014
    Feb 22, 2014
    Feb 26, 2014
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus
    Gustavus
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Central Standings
    LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs 5-1-0
    New Ulm Eagles 5-1-0
    Waseca Blue Jays 2-4-0
    Fairmont Cardinals 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499