Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
South Saint Paul High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Josh Osborne G 11
2 Alonzo Dodd G 9
3 Marquise Gleb F 10
4 Jamar McDowell G 10
5 Ishman Richmond G 10
11 Tim Smith G 12
12 Trystan Patenode F 11
13 Keith Pabon G 10
14 John Bakken G 10
15 Michael Menard G 10
20 Jermell Dean G 11
21 Jeremy Richardson F 10
22 Marcus Brown F 11
23 Gabe Quigley F 11
24 Jaylin Nieman-Burnett F 10
25 Adam Paige G 10
Schedule
11/30/2018Legacy Christian Academy68 - 45 W
12/6/2018Hope Academy74 - 47 W
12/7/2018Mounds Park Academy79 - 62 W
12/11/2018Bloomington Kennedy 0 - 0
12/14/2018Richfield 78 - 91 L
12/18/2018Mahtomedi 56 - 101 L
12/20/2018Mound Westonka 54 - 80 L
12/27/2018Holiday Tournament0 - 0
12/27/2018Breck School74 - 79 L
12/28/2018Holiday Tournament0 - 0
12/28/2018Community of Peace Academy95 - 58 W
1/4/2019Hill-Murray School 0 - 0
1/4/2019Hill-Murray School78 - 74 W
1/7/2019St. Anthony Village 78 - 77 W
1/11/2019Hastings 74 - 80 L
1/15/2019Simley 0 - 0
1/18/2019Henry Sibley 73 - 74 L
1/22/2019North St. Paul H.S0 - 0
1/24/2019St. Thomas Academy53 - 69 L
1/29/2019Tartan H.S.0 - 0
2/1/2019Hill-Murray School71 - 57 W
2/8/2019Henry Sibley 70 - 69 W
2/9/2019St. Paul Highland Park0 - 0
2/9/2019St. Paul Highland Park0 - 0
2/12/2019Hastings 56 - 73 L
2/15/2019Simley 0 - 0
2/19/2019North St. Paul H.S0 - 0
2/22/2019St. Thomas Academy68 - 82 L
2/26/2019Tartan H.S.0 - 0
3/1/2019Mahtomedi 57 - 89 L
3/5/2019Academy of Holy Angels59 - 96 L
(Section Quarter Final)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Reed Siegling
rsiegling@sspps.org
(651) 457-9462
Assistant Coach:
Kyle Holley
Student Manager:
Henry Hagen
Jack Rooney

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAA Tournament
    March 5, 8, 14, 2019
    QF & SF @ High Seed, F @ Bloomington Jefferson

  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro East Standings
    Mahtomedi 15-1-0
    Tartan 15-1-0
    St. Thomas Academy 5-4-0
    Hastings 4-3-0
    Henry Sibley 3-2-0
    Simley 3-13-0
    South Saint Paul 0-0-0
    North 0-0-0
    Hill-Murray 0-16-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499