Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
South Saint Paul High School        (2-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Packer Hockey

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Sexauer, Cade D 10
5 Evazich, Nate F 12
6 Stanefski, Luke F 10
9 Lomax, Michael D 10
10 Burke, Adam F 10
11 Brandecker, Austin D 12
13 Smith, Ben D 10
14 Pietruszewski, Dan F 12
15 Brandecker, Nathan F 10
17 Gellerman, Matt F 10
18 LaBrosse, Nick F 12
19 Buhl, Cole D 12
21 Buhl, Cameron F 12
23 Cunnien, Austin F 10
25 Rohrer, Samuel F 10
28 Williams, Miles D 11
29 Vasquez, Michael F 11
30 Toensing, Jacob G 10
31 Montanez, Zach D 12
33 Stengel, Preston G 11
38 Marlow, Joe F 10
Schedule
12/1/2015Rochester Century H.S.4 - 2 W
12/4/2015Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0
12/10/2015Tartan 5 - 3 W
12/12/2015Simley 0 - 0
12/15/2015Owatonna 0 - 0
12/17/2015Hill-Murray School2 - 4 L
(W)
12/19/2015St. Paul Johnson0 - 0
12/19/2015St. Paul Johnson 0 - 0
12/26/2015Hastings 0 - 0
12/28/2015TBD0 - 0
12/29/2015TBD0 - 0
1/5/2016Dodge County0 - 0
1/5/2016Dodge County Wildcats7 - 1 W
1/7/2016Henry Sibley 0 - 0
1/9/2016St. Thomas Academy1 - 4 L
1/12/2016Minnehaha Academy4 - 5 L
1/14/2016Mahtomedi 0 - 7 L
1/16/2016Waconia 5 - 2 W
1/21/2016North St. Paul H.S0 - 0
1/26/2016Red Wing 0 - 0
1/28/2016Henry Sibley 0 - 0
1/30/2016Rochester John Marshall0 - 0
2/2/2016St. Paul Academy and Summit School0 - 0
2/4/2016Tartan 1 - 2 L
2/6/2016Simley 0 - 0
2/9/2016North St. Paul H.S0 - 0
2/11/2016Hastings 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Macho
c/o knihart@sspps.org
(651) 457-9462
Assistant Coach:
Dave Simons
Paul Moen
Pete Schultz
Student Manager:
Alyssa Peterson
Jenelle Lundblad-Dahl

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 17, 2016 Pig
    Tail (Aldrich)
    Feb 18 & 19, 2016
    Quarters (Aldrich)
    Feb 24, 2016 Semi-Finals
    (Roseville)
    Feb 26, 2016 Final
    (Roseville)
    Aldrich Arena (Pig Tails and Quarter-finals)
    Roseville Arena (Semi-finals & Final)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro East Standings
    Hill-Murray 5-0-0
    Tartan 5-6-0
    St. Thomas Academy 4-1-0
    Mahtomedi 4-2-0
    South Saint Paul 1-2-0
    Henry Sibley 0-0-0
    Simley 0-1-0
    Hastings 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499