Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
South Saint Paul High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Packer Hockey

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Gallahue, Brady G 11
2 Reed Kluender D 9
4 Ramirez, Owen D 11
5 Luhrs, Jackson D 12
6 Lissick, Joshua D 11
8 Lehmann, Sam D 12
9 FELTON, MITCHELL D 11
11 Bauer, Maxwell F 11
12 Reynolds, Brandon F 11
13 Heimerl, Dokota D 12
14 Saver, Jacob F 11
15 Roloff, Brandon D 12
17 Kluender, Cam F 11
18 Wincentsen, Michael F 12
19 Mathew Wincentson F 10
21 PALODICHUK, NOAH D 11
23 Brandon Ogren C 9
25 Sitar, Connor D 12
26 Luke McClellan D 0
30 Cole Sitar G 9
39 LISSICK, JACOB G 11
Schedule
12/1/2018Tartan H.S.0 - 0
12/4/2018North 0 - 0
12/6/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School4 - 3 W
(OT )
12/8/2018Simley 0 - 0
12/13/2018Hill-Murray School0 - 8 L
(W)
12/15/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 2 - 5 L
12/20/2018Mahtomedi 0 - 0
12/22/2018Rochester John Marshall0 - 0
12/26/2018Hastings 0 - 0
12/27/2018New Prague 2 - 6 L
(South St. Paul Premier Tournament)
12/27/2018Premier Tournament0 - 0
12/28/2018Premier Tournament0 - 0
1/5/2019New Ulm Eagles0 - 0
1/8/2019Rochester Century 0 - 3 L
1/10/2019Henry Sibley 0 - 0
1/12/2019North 0 - 0
1/15/2019Dodge County0 - 0
1/17/2019Tartan H.S.0 - 0
1/24/2019St. Thomas Academy0 - 0
1/29/2019St. Paul Johnson0 - 0
2/5/2019Minnehaha Academy0 - 0
2/7/2019Henry Sibley 0 - 0
2/9/2019Mankato East/Loyola0 - 0
2/12/2019Hastings 0 - 0
2/16/2019Owatonna 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Macho
c/o knihart@sspps.org
(651) 457-9462
Assistant Coach:
Dave Simons, Elliot Vesper, Brent Buhl, Mike Simons
Paul Moen
Pete Schultz
Student Manager:
Ashton Gerten
Katy Kitchen, Jennifer Lundblad

State Tournament
March 6-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 19 & 20, 2019 Pig
    Tail (Aldrich & Roseville)
    Feb 21 & 22, 2019
    Quarters (Aldrich)
    Feb 26, 2019 Semi-Finals
    (Roseville)
    Mar 1, 2019 Final
    (Roseville)
    Aldrich Arena (Pig Tails and Quarter-finals)
    Roseville Arena (Semi-finals & Final)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro East Standings
    Simley 4-2-0
    North 3-8-0
    Hill-Murray 2-0-0
    Tartan 0-0-0
    Henry Sibley 0-0-0
    South Saint Paul 0-0-0
    St. Thomas Academy 0-0-0
    Mahtomedi 0-1-0
    Hastings 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499