Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
South Saint Paul High School        (11-14-1)
red.gif
white.gif
Packer Hockey

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Johnson, Tanner G 10
3 Frid, Ted D 11
4 Reichstadt, Zac F 12
5 Oelerking, Max D 12
6 Lick, Brandon F 12
8 Jerhoff, Nick F 12
11 Brandecker, Austin D 10
12 Wisneski, Tommy F 12
13 Chulla, Nick F 12
14 Pietruszewski, Dan F 10
15 Brandecker, Billy F 12
17 Lawson, Matt F 12
18 Marlow, Billy D 12
21 Buhl, Cameron F 10
22 Ruiz, Tanner F 12
23 Buhl, Cole F 10
24 Reynolds, Alex F 11
25 Kamish, Zach F 11
26 Shanley, Brenden F 11
30 Jacobs, Kyle G 11
Schedule
11/30/2013Owatonna 3 - 3 T
12/6/2013Duluth Denfeld 3 - 2 W
12/7/2013C-E-C Lumberjacks1 - 3 L
12/12/2013Spring Lake Park 3 - 5 L
12/14/2013Simley 5 - 4 W
(OT)
12/17/2013Rochester John Marshall5 - 2 W
(1eng)
12/19/2013Hill-Murray School0 - 4 L
12/21/2013St. Paul Johnson 5 - 1 W
12/26/2013North St. Paul H.S6 - 5 W
12/27/2013Woodbury 3 - 5 L
12/27/2013Hermantown 0 - 11 L
1/4/2014Henry Sibley 5 - 4 W
1/9/2014St. Thomas Academy1 - 10 L
1/11/2014Mahtomedi 3 - 5 L
1/16/2014Tartan 1 - 5 L
1/18/2014North St. Paul H.S4 - 7 L
1/23/2014Richfield 7 - 2 W
1/25/2014Simley 4 - 2 W
1/28/2014Park 7 - 0 W
1/30/2014Hill-Murray School1 - 10 L
2/6/2014Henry Sibley 4 - 0 W
2/8/2014St. Thomas Academy3 - 6 L
2/11/2014Tartan 1 - 7 L
2/13/2014Mahtomedi 1 - 5 L
2/15/2014Buffalo 1 - 6 L
2/20/2014Minnehaha Academy5 - 3 W
(Section Quarterfinal)
2/25/2014Totino-Grace 0 - 1 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Macho
kthies@sspps.org
(651) 457-9462
Assistant Coach:
Dave Simons
Paul Moen
Pete Schultz
Student Manager:
Tajana Henderson
Tristan Lasch

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 18, 19, 2014 Pig Tail
    Feb 20, 21, 2014 Quarters
    Feb 25, 2014 Semi
    Feb 28, 2014 Final
    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Classic Suburban Standings
    Hill-Murray 13-1-0
    St. Thomas Academy 10-1-0
    Mahtomedi 10-4-0
    Tartan 9-6-0
    South Saint Paul 6-9-0
    North 5-7-0
    Simley 4-8-0
    Henry Sibley 0-0-0
    Richfield 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499