Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
South Saint Paul High School        (22-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE PACKERS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Espino-Sanchez, Ernesto 12
106 Nihart, William 8
113 Cortez, Roman 9
120 Diaz, Micah 9
120 Wigand, Camron 9
126 Tonda, Anthony 12
132 Diaz, Lorenzo 12
138 Christoffersen, Quinn 9
138 Johnson, James 10
145 Cortez, Antonio 12
152 Christoffersen, Gavin 11
160 Rabelo, Alexander 12
160 Stroud, Jarod 9
170 Binman, Caleb 10
170 Rodriquez, Angel 12
182 Rodgers-Valdez, Jose 12
195 Gallegos, Nick 12
220 Bartels, Walker 12
220 Perez, Esteban 12
285 Brito Ortega, Gilberto 11
Schedule
12/2/2017Panther Invite0 - 0 T
(5th 121pts)
12/7/2017Tartan 54 - 24 W
12/7/2017Simley 21 - 51 L
12/14/2017Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village66 - 9 W
12/14/2017Minnehaha Academy72 - 12 W
12/16/2017Northfield Raider Invite0 - 0 T
(3rd 146pts)
12/20/2017Edina 66 - 9 W
12/20/2017Champlin Park 67 - 6 W
12/20/2017Osseo46 - 33 W
12/29/2017Bi-State Classic0 - 0 T
(8th 130pts)
12/30/2017Bi-State Classic0 - 0 T
(8th 130pts)
1/4/2018Rochester Century 71 - 9 W
1/4/2018North 70 - 11 W
1/4/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 72 - 6 W
1/11/2018Mahtomedi 41 - 26 W
1/18/2018Chisago Lakes 69 - 3 W
1/18/2018St. Thomas Academy47 - 24 W
1/18/2018North Branch 60 - 19 W
1/20/2018East Ridge Tournament0 - 0 T
(3rd 151pts)
1/24/2018St. Paul Johnson67 - 12 W
1/24/2018St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet62 - 13 W
1/27/2018SSP Veldman Invite0 - 0 T
(1st 216pts)
2/1/2018Hastings 26 - 39 L
2/3/2018White Bear Lake Area 46 - 33 W
2/3/2018Delano 32 - 26 W
2/3/2018Rogers 45 - 27 W
2/8/2018Henry Sibley 57 - 20 W
2/17/2018Chisago Lakes 64 - 12 W
2/17/2018North Branch 65 - 11 W
2/17/2018Mahtomedi 58 - 16 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Don Nihart
dnihart@sspps.org
(651) 552-5580 x2261
Assistant Coach:
Desmund Radunz
Jose Trevino
Randy Bjorklund
Student Manager:
Cora Duffy

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Team- February 17 -10:00 AM
    St. Paul Washington Tech.
    High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro East Standings
    South Saint Paul 5-2-0
    Hastings 4-0-0
    Simley 4-0-0
    Mahtomedi 4-3-0
    Tartan 2-5-0
    St. Thomas Academy 1-2-0
    North 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499