Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
South Saint Paul High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE PACKERS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Alfaro-Menjivar, Anthony 8
Anderson, Tyler 8
Avalos, Carlos 8
Benedict, David 7
Bonfil, Aybel 8
Bougie, Michael 7
Bremner, Samuel 7
Bule, Mohamud 8
Clarke, Torii 10
Foster, Darien 10
Gabi, Feanan 7
Gonzalez-Moreno, Gerardo 8
Gray, Kevin 11
Jones, Michael 11
Mendiola-Johnson, Joakim 8
Morales-Gonzalez, Emanuel 10
Ortega Ramirez, Eduardo 8
Reyes, Victor 8
Rogers, Xavier 8
Satar, Evalyna 8
Schweinler, William 9
Villarreal, Sacora 8
Wesala, Spencer 12
106 Bakken, Daniel 9
106 Beeler, Maxx 9
106 Espino-Sanchez, Ernesto 12
106 Gallegos, David 8
106 Gallegos, Duffani 8
106 Harrison, Jackson 8
106 Nihart, William 8
106 Schuster, Mark 9
106 Stroud, Nixon 8
113 Ayoub, Matthew 9
113 Burth, Travis 10
113 Cortez, Roman 9
113 Cuate Roldan, Uriel 9
113 Diaz, Micah 9
113 Miller, Hunter 8
120 Bade, Sam 11
120 Garcia, Jorge 8
120 Tonda, Anthony 12
120 Wigand, Camron 9
132 Barnes, Kaleb 10
132 Cortez, Antonio 12
132 Diaz, Lorenzo 12
132 Johnson, James 10
138 Christoffersen, Quinn 9
145 Johnson, Jeremiah 10
145 Stroud, Jarod 9
152 Christoffersen, Gavin 11
152 Rabelo, Alexander 12
152 Weyandt, Dominick 8
160 Rodgers-Valdez, Jose 12
160 Solis Arteaga, Brian 9
170 Binman, Caleb 10
170 Delsing, Brandon 9
170 Gallegos, Nick 12
170 Rodriquez, Angel 12
182 Gallegos, Andre 9
182 Lomax, Michael 12
195 Bartels, Walker 12
195 Perez, Esteban 12
220 Brito Ortega, Gilberto 11
285 Moryn-Perez, Santino 8
285 Rich, James 9
Schedule
12/2/2017Panther Invite0 - 0
12/7/2017Tartan 56 - 26 W
12/7/2017Simley 0 - 0
12/14/2017Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village62 - 12 W
12/14/2017Minnehaha Academy0 - 0
12/14/2017Irondale 0 - 0
12/16/2017Northfield H.S.0 - 0
12/20/2017Edina 0 - 0
12/20/2017Champlin Park 67 - 6 W
12/20/2017Osseo0 - 0
12/29/2017Bi-State Classic0 - 0
12/30/2017Bi-State Classic0 - 0
1/4/2018Rochester Century 70 - 9 W
1/11/2018Mahtomedi 0 - 0
1/18/2018Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
1/18/2018North Branch 0 - 0
1/20/2018East Ridge Tournament0 - 0
1/24/2018St. Paul Johnson0 - 0
1/24/2018St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet0 - 0
1/27/2018Stillwater Area 0 - 0
(Invite)
1/27/2018Austin H.S.0 - 0
1/27/2018Blaine 0 - 0
1/27/2018Eden Prairie 0 - 0
1/27/2018Maple Grove 0 - 0
1/27/2018North 0 - 0
1/27/2018St. Paul Central 0 - 0
1/27/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 0 - 0
1/27/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 0 - 0
(tournament)
2/1/2018Hastings 0 - 0
2/3/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 0 - 0
2/8/2018Henry Sibley 0 - 0
2/10/2018Minnetonka 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Don Nihart
dnihart@sspps.org
(651) 552-5580 x2261
Assistant Coach:
Jose Trevino
Phil Alejandrino
Randy Bjorklund

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Team- February 17 -10:00 AM
    St. Paul Washington Tech.
    High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro East Standings
    Mahtomedi 1-1-0
    Tartan 1-4-0
    North 0-0-0
    Hastings 0-0-0
    Simley 0-0-0
    South Saint Paul 0-0-0
    St. Thomas Academy 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499