Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Benilde-St. Margaret's School        (3-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Michael McNeil F 12
4 Seamus Foley D 10
5 Jett Johnson F 11
6 Nate Clark* D 12
8 Dylan Hoen F 12
10 Charlie Warnert F 10
11 Charlie Bischel F 10
14 Nate Schweitzer D 10
15 Ian Bahr F 11
17 Peter Keese D 9
18 Matthew Kocourek F 12
19 James Callahan D 9
20 Joe Collins* F 12
21 James Norkosky F 12
23 Brady Giertsen F 19
26 Jordon Roo F 12
27 Jonah Mortenson F 9
29 Jonathan Vitelli G 11
30 Carson Limesand G 9
35 Cavan Slocum G 10
41 Jerome Newhouse* D 12
Schedule
11/28/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.3 - 5 L
12/1/2017Marshall School, Duluth1 - 8 L
12/2/2017Grand Rapids 5 - 0 W
12/5/2017Lakeville North 2 - 1 W
12/8/2017Brainerd H.S.0 - 4 L
12/9/2017Hermantown 6 - 5 W
(OT)
12/12/2017St. Thomas Academy3 - 5 L
12/14/2017Wayzata 0 - 0
12/22/2017St. Louis Park 0 - 0
12/28/2017Stillwater Area 0 - 0
12/29/2017Holy Family Catholic 0 - 0
12/30/2017Elk River/Zimmerman0 - 0
1/4/2018Chaska 0 - 0
1/6/2018Hill-Murray School0 - 0
1/9/2018Chanhassen 0 - 0
1/13/2018Hopkins 0 - 0
1/20/2018Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota0 - 0
1/23/2018Bloomington Jefferson 0 - 0
1/27/2018Bloomington Kennedy 0 - 0
1/30/2018Chanhassen 0 - 0
2/1/2018Minnetonka 0 - 0
2/2/2018Chaska 0 - 0
2/10/2018Eden Prairie 0 - 0
2/13/2018St. Louis Park 0 - 0
2/17/2018Bloomington Jefferson 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ken Pauly
kpauly@BSMschool.org
Assistant Coach:
Dave Liebrenz
John Russo
Tom Klein/Chris Gernentz
Student Manager:
Emma Paquette/Jack Gables
Luke Tift/Sean Biwer/Andrew Cadle/Jacob Zagaros

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    2018
    QF: Thursday, Feb 22
    SF: Saturday, Feb 24
    Finals: Wednesday,
    February, 28
    time: tbd
    QF: Local/High Seed: 7:00 pm
    SF: Braemar/BIG: 12:00+4:00 BIG 3:00 + 7:00
    Finals: Mariucci
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro West Standings
    Chaska 0-0-0
    St. Louis Park 0-0-0
    Bloomington Kennedy 0-0-0
    Bloomington Jefferson 0-0-0
    Chanhassen 0-0-0
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499