Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Benilde-St. Margaret's School        (22-0-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ryan Bischel G 11
2 Jack Qualen F 12
4 Nick Austin* D 12
5 Jared Gherardi D 12
6 Cade Gleekel F 12
8 Peter Heimbold* D 12
9 Luke Horton F 11
10 Peter Moran F 11
11 Stefan Garcia F 11
14 Dylan Hewitt D 12
15 Dan Myhra F 12
17 Shota Yokosuka F 12
18 Connor Mayer D 11
19 Zach Risteau* F 11
21 Jacob Holmers F 12
23 Auggie Moore* F 12
24 Jerry Calengor F 12
27 Bronson McLeod D 11
28 Nick Sims D 11
31 Max Bernstein G 12
Schedule
11/24/2015St. Michael-Albertville H.S.6 - 1 W
11/27/2015Marshall School, Duluth8 - 2 W
11/28/2015Grand Rapids 4 - 3 W
(OT)
12/1/2015Burnsville 7 - 0 W
12/3/2015Hill-Murray School5 - 1 W
(L)
12/8/2015Woodbury 4 - 2 W
12/11/2015Eden Prairie 6 - 5 W
(OT)
12/15/2015Blaine 4 - 3 W
12/18/2015Moorhead 6 - 1 W
12/22/2015Hopkins 6 - 3 W
12/28/2015Lakeville North 4 - 4 T
(OT)
12/29/2015Elk River/Zimmerman3 - 2 W
12/30/2015Maple Grove 4 - 3 W
(OT)
1/5/2016St. Thomas Academy5 - 3 W
1/7/2016Chanhassen 5 - 2 W
1/9/2016Bloomington Jefferson 6 - 2 W
1/19/2016Farmington 2 - 1 W
(OT)
1/23/2016Bloomington Jefferson 5 - 2 W
1/26/2016Minnetonka 4 - 2 W
1/28/2016Bloomington Kennedy 12 - 0 W
1/30/2016Chanhassen 10 - 1 W
2/4/2016Chaska 5 - 1 W
2/6/2016Eden Prairie 5 - 3 W
2/11/2016Wayzata 0 - 0
2/13/2016St. Louis Park 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ken Pauly
kpauly@BSMschool.org
Assistant Coach:
John Russo
Tom Klein
Troy Riddle / Dave Liebrenz
Student Manager:
Andrew Cadle
Luke Tift

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    2016
    QF: Feb 18
    SF: Feb 20
    Finals: Feb 24 or 25
    time: tbd
    2/19 Local/High Seed: 7:00 pm
    SF: Braemar/BIG: 12:00+4:30 BIG 3:30 + 7:30
    Finals: Mariucci 8:30 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro West Standings
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 6-0-0
    Chanhassen 3-3-0
    Bloomington Jefferson 1-1-0
    Bloomington Kennedy 0-0-0
    Chaska 0-0-0
    St. Louis Park 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499