Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Benilde-St. Margaret's School        (7-18-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Zach Everett G 12
3 Max Jablonski* F 12
4 Dawson Spindler D 12
6 Nate Clark D 11
8 Dylan Hoen F 11
10 Peter Moran* F 12
11 Stefan Garcia F 12
14 Nate Schweitzer D 9
15 Ian Bahr F 10
16 James Norkosky F 11
17 Michael McNeil F 11
18 Matthew Kocourek F 11
19 Brian Arnold D 12
20 Joe Collins F 11
21 Lukas Metcalfe F 11
23 Charlie Warnert F 9
26 Jordon Roo F 11
27 Bronson McLeod D 12
28 Nick Sims* F 12
30 Peyton Melin G 12
33 Jake Leonard F 11
35 Alex Brigino G 12
41 Jerome Newhouse D 11
42 Charlie Bischel F 9
Schedule
11/29/2016St. Michael-Albertville H.S.1 - 4 L
12/2/2016Marshall School, Duluth4 - 3 W
(OT)
12/3/2016Grand Rapids 0 - 5 L
12/8/2016Hill-Murray School2 - 7 L
12/10/2016Eden Prairie 2 - 5 L
12/17/2016Hopkins 2 - 1 W
12/20/2016Woodbury 3 - 4 L
12/28/2016Elk River/Zimmerman3 - 7 L
(Holiday Trny)
12/29/2016Stillwater Area 0 - 7 L
12/30/2016Moorhead 2 - 5 L
(Holiday Hockey Classic)
1/7/2017Moorhead 1 - 6 L
1/10/2017Chanhassen 3 - 3 T
(OT)
1/14/2017Minnetonka 0 - 6 L
1/17/2017Lakeville North 2 - 4 L
1/19/2017Wayzata 3 - 2 W
1/21/2017Holy Family Catholic 0 - 8 L
1/24/2017Bloomington Jefferson 2 - 5 L
1/28/2017Bloomington Kennedy 13 - 0 W
1/31/2017Chanhassen 4 - 2 W
2/4/2017Chaska 5 - 6 L
(OT)
2/9/2017Breck School3 - 5 L
2/11/2017Eden Prairie 1 - 8 L
2/14/2017St. Thomas Academy1 - 7 L
2/16/2017St. Louis Park 4 - 1 W
2/18/2017Bloomington Jefferson 5 - 1 W
2/23/2017St. Louis Park 3 - 5 L
(Section 6AA)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ken Pauly
kpauly@BSMschool.org
Assistant Coach:
Dave Liebrenz
John Russo
Tom Klein
Student Manager:
Andrew Cadle/Luke Tift
Sean Biwer/Jack Gables/Jesse Johnson

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    2017
    QF: Thursday, Feb 23
    SF: Saturday, Feb 25
    Finals: Wednesday, March 1
    time: tbd
    QF: Local/High Seed: 7:00 pm
    SF: Braemar/BIG: 12:00+4:30 BIG 3:30 + 7:30
    Finals: Mariucci
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro West Standings
    Bloomington Jefferson 6-2-0
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 3-2-1
    Chaska 1-1-0
    St. Louis Park 1-2-0
    Chanhassen 0-3-1
    Bloomington Kennedy 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499