Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Southwest Minnesota Christian        (22-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Trey Huisken G 12
5 Micah Fennema G 11
11 Jonathan Eisma G 11
13 Denver Decker G 11
15 Kade Fey G 11
21 Mason Van Essen F 12
23 Avery Pater G 11
25 Isaac Jasper G 12
31 Jacob Van Dam G 11
33 Shane Van Essen G 12
35 Hunter Vander Haar F 10
41 John Uilk G 10
45 Jacob Raak F 10
Schedule
11/30/2018Luverne 71 - 53 W
12/4/2018Pipestone Area 55 - 47 W
12/8/2018Windom Area 72 - 47 W
12/13/2018Ellsworth 77 - 41 W
12/20/2018Edgerton 82 - 44 W
1/4/2019Murray County Central 61 - 73 L
(OT)
1/10/2019Westbrook-Walnut Grove 62 - 76 L
1/12/2019Pipestone Area 70 - 73 L
1/14/2019Adrian 85 - 52 W
1/17/2019Hills-Beaver Creek 92 - 58 W
1/19/2019Heron Lake-Okabena85 - 44 W
1/22/2019Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey86 - 74 W
1/25/2019Red Rock Central 81 - 62 W
1/26/2019Central Minnesota Christian67 - 60 W
2/1/2019Adrian 90 - 54 W
2/2/2019Dawson-Boyd 78 - 80 L
2/4/2019Fulda 86 - 38 W
2/5/2019Edgerton 78 - 46 W
2/8/2019Ellsworth 97 - 58 W
2/9/2019Murray County Central 75 - 68 W
2/11/2019Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 74 - 71 W
2/16/2019Worthington 80 - 85 L
2/19/2019Hills-Beaver Creek 99 - 78 W
2/21/2019Canby 87 - 44 W
2/22/2019Westbrook-Walnut Grove 81 - 72 W
3/2/2019Ellsworth 77 - 40 W
3/7/2019Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 72 - 67 W
3/11/2019Westbrook-Walnut Grove 73 - 74 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jamie Pap
jamiebpap@gmail.com
507 673-2213
Assistant Coach:
Matt Vande Kamp
Student Manager:
Israel Fey, Josh Kruen
Josiah Tinklenberg, Josh Raak

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 28, 2019 (Pigtails)
    March 2, 2019
    March 7, 2019
    March 9, 2019
    March 14 ,2019
    High Seed
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
    SMSU (8:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Red Rock Standings
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 14-2-0
    Murray County Central 13-3-0
    Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 12-2-0
    Westbrook-Walnut Grove 12-4-0
    Red Rock Central 7-8-0
    Adrian 7-9-0
    Fulda 4-13-0
    Ellsworth 2-13-0
    Heron Lake-Okabena 1-5-0
    Hills-Beaver Creek 0-0-0
    Edgerton 0-15-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499