Home      Administration
  Softball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Southwest Minnesota Christian        (16-4-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Edgerton High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jazzy Prins IF 11
2 Jessa Nibbelink IF 12
4 Addison Fleischman P 10
6 Hannah Pap IF 10
10 Maren Nerem C 10
11 Daynica Pap IF 10
12 Tyra Snyder IF 9
13 McKenzie Snyder OF 10
15 Kelci Van Santen IF 11
17 Brooklyn Moss IF 10
20 Gabby Buckridge P 11
23 Sierra Van Dyke P 12
24 Mariah Zeinstra OF 12
25 Brinna Bloemendaal OF 10
27 Liz Prins IF 12
31 Maddie Nelson C 12
34 Halle Snyder IF 12
44 Hannah Nerem IF 12
Schedule
4/9/2019Adrian Area11 - 0 W
(5 innings)
4/18/2019Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda Coyotes22 - 1 W
(4 innings)
4/22/2019Luverne 5 - 13 L
4/22/2019Luverne 3 - 5 L
4/23/2019Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey2 - 1 W
4/25/2019Adrian Area7 - 4 W
4/29/2019New Ulm Cathedral 8 - 3 W
5/2/2019RRC/WWG10 - 0 W
(5 innings)
5/2/2019RRC/WWG25 - 0 W
(4 innings)
5/6/2019Pipestone Area 7 - 8 L
5/6/2019Pipestone Area 5 - 15 L
(5 innings )
5/7/2019Murray County Central 2 - 0 W
5/7/2019Murray County Central 5 - 2 W
5/9/2019Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda Coyotes14 - 1 W
(5 innings)
5/13/2019Wabasso 6 - 2 W
5/13/2019Wabasso 8 - 1 W
5/14/2019Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey9 - 2 W
5/23/2019Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 10 - 0 W
(6 innings)
5/25/2019Lac qui Parle Valley 1 - 0 W
5/25/2019Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.6 - 2 W
6/6/2019New Ulm Cathedral 0 - 0
6/6/2019Randolph 5 - 1 W
(State Tournament)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Andrew Fleischman
fleischman@eps.mntm.org
507-442-7881
Assistant Coach:
Mark Hadler
Student Manager:
Miranda Hoekman, Emma Nibbelink
Whitney Pap

State Tournament
June 6-7, 2019
Caswell Park, North Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    May 21, 2019
    May 25, 2019
    May 28, 2019
    May 30, 2019

    High Seed
    TBD
    TBD
    TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Red Rock Standings
    Edgerton/SW MN Christian 10-0-0
    Murray County Central 7-3-0
    Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 7-3-0
    RRC/WWG 5-6-0
    Adrian Area 2-8-0
    Ellsworth 1-3-0
    Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda Coyotes 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499