Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Springfield High School        (17-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Springfield Tiger Baseball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Tori Helget IF 10
3 Isaac Fink IF 12
4 Elijah Kirschstein OF 12
5 Decker Scheffler IF 11
6 Jason Berberich 2B 10
7 Mason Leonard IF 10
8 Kyle Quesenberry C 9
9 Nolan Hovland IF 11
10 Mitchell Buerkle OF 11
11 Mason Rummel C 11
12 Henry Scheitel IF 11
13 Ivan Hovland OF 11
14 Aaron Salonek OF 12
15 Brody Sturm IF 11
17 Mitchell Leonard IF 12
20 Carter Augustin 3B 10
21 Dylan Batzlaff IF 10
29 Hunter Mathiowetz OF 12
Schedule
4/2/2019MACCRAY 0 - 0
4/4/2019Minnesota Valley Lutheran11 - 1 W
(6 INN)
4/9/2019New Ulm Cathedral 1 - 0 W
4/9/2019G-F-W 13 - 0 W
(5 INN)
4/16/2019Wabasso 13 - 0 W
(5 innings)
4/16/2019Wabasso 10 - 0 W
(6 innings)
4/23/2019Minnesota Valley Lutheran14 - 4 W
(5 INN)
4/25/2019Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 11 - 6 W
4/25/2019Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 11 - 1 W
(5 innings)
4/29/2019Luverne 1 - 11 L
5/2/2019Sleepy Eye 11 - 1 W
(5 innings)
5/2/2019Sleepy Eye 11 - 6 W
5/6/2019Windom Area 9 - 5 W
5/7/2019G-F-W 16 - 1 W
(5 innings)
5/9/2019Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 3 - 1 W
5/9/2019Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 9 - 0 W
5/11/2019B O L D 0 - 1 L
5/11/2019Lac qui Parle Valley 20 - 6 W
(5 innings)
5/14/2019New Ulm Cathedral 2 - 3 L
5/20/2019Minneota 6 - 5 W
5/23/2019St. Clair 9 - 0 W
5/28/2019Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brandon Wilhelmi
brandon.wilhelmi@springfield.mntm.org
507-723-4288
Assistant Coach:
Al Wilhelmi
Jason Nachreiner
Nick Seidl
Student Manager:
Anna Mattson, Iliana Tempel
Dylan Rubey

State Tournament
June 13-14, 2019
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    May 23, 2019
    May 28, 2019
    May 30, 2019
    June 1, 2019
    June 4, 2019
    June 6, 2019
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    June 2, 5, 7 @ Franklin Rogers - Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tomahawk Standings
    Springfield 13-1-0
    New Ulm Cathedral 10-3-0
    Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 7-7-0
    Minnesota Valley Lutheran 7-7-0
    Sleepy Eye 6-5-0
    Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 6-8-0
    Wabasso 4-8-0
    G-F-W 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499